Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Refugee Resettlement Support Services
Health and social work services
Social work services with accommodation
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Suffolk County Council: "Refugee Resettlement Support Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Suffolk County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Suffolk County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Suffolk County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
17.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 53 active published awards; 53 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySuffolk County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Oct 2022, 13:53 BST | Last source update20 Oct 2022, 13:53 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Social work services with accommodation | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f9ac | ||
What is being bought
Suffolk is already participating in the Afghan Relocations and Assistance Policy (ARAP) resettlement scheme. A new scheme, the Afghan Citizens Resettlement Scheme (ACRS) is starting this autumn. Both schemes are expected to deliver the same support, the difference is the eligibility criteria for the participants. As schemes to support refugees continue to evolve and emerge to respond to world events, successful providers will be expected to flex their provision to adapt to urgent calls to respond to new and unexpected circumstances. Lot 1: Housing provision – the sourcing and equipping of private sector accommodation Lot 2: Integration support provision – year 1 intensive support – support and assistance with initial integration and developing independence Lot 3: Integration support provision – year 2 onwards transition support
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
20 Oct 2022, 13:53 BST - Official notice release published
20 Oct 2022, 13:53 BST - Official notice release published
3 Dec 2021, 14:49 GMT - tender value changed
26 Nov 2021, 14:43 GMT - Status changed to published status
26 Nov 2021, 14:43 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Nov 2021, 14:43 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
26 Nov 2021, 14:43 GMT - Published value updated to £500,000
24 Nov 2021, 12:17 GMT - Status changed to active
24 Nov 2021, 12:17 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Nov 2021, 12:17 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 4 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT
24 Nov 2021, 12:17 GMT - Buyer information updated
24 Nov 2021, 12:17 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Housing provision – the sourcing and equipping of private sector accommodationcancelledPublished valueNot publishedHousing provision – the sourcing and equipping of private sector accommodationContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Integration support provision – year 1 intensive support – support and assistance with initial integration and developing independencecancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentationContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Integration support provision – year 2 onwards transition support – support towards successful integration and independencecancelledPublished valueNot publishedAs stated in the procurement documentationContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Oct 2022, 13:53 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · £450,000 - Contract active
Signed 19 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · £600,000 - Contract active
Signed 19 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · £250,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Anglia Care Trust Not published · Not published · active Suffolk Refugee Support Not published · Not published · active Suffolk Refugee Support Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Housing Support Provision £450,000 · signed 19 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · active Integration support provision – year 1 intensive support £600,000 · signed 19 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · active Integration support provision – year 2 onwards transition support £250,000 · signed 19 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 2) electronicBids: 1 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) smeBids: 0 (lot 2) bids: 1 (lot 3) electronicBids: 1 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3) smeBids: 0 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Suffolk County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1145Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published