Lot 1
No lot description published.
To create a safe, temporary (3-6 months) and supportive housing option for newly recognised refugees who are at risk of homelessness, utilising spare rooms, and providing refugees with the support and guidance needed to transition to more permanent accommodation. Lodging arrangements provided here refer to where someone is residing in a spare room in exchange for payment. The exercise was undertaken as a direct award as per GMCA constitution below threshold regulations
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058754 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048523-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 13 2025 15:18:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048523-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048523-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T16:18:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058754",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157906",
"name": "Greater Together Manchester"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058754",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refugee Lodgings Programme - GMCA 1504",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To create a safe, temporary (3-6 months) and supportive housing option for newly recognised refugees who are at risk of homelessness, utilising spare rooms, and providing refugees with the support and guidance needed to transition to more permanent accommodation. Lodging arrangements provided here refer to where someone is residing in a spare room in exchange for payment. \nThe exercise was undertaken as a direct award as per GMCA constitution below threshold regulations",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157906",
"name": "Greater Together Manchester",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 2GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "90 Deansgate 4Th Floor, Church House,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@greatertogethermanchester.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refugee Lodgings Programme GMCA 1504",
"value": {
"amount": 69613,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83535.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T16:18:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048523-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T16:18:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058754",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157906",
"name": "Greater Together Manchester"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058754",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refugee Lodgings Programme - GMCA 1504",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To create a safe, temporary (3-6 months) and supportive housing option for newly recognised refugees who are at risk of homelessness, utilising spare rooms, and providing refugees with the support and guidance needed to transition to more permanent accommodation. Lodging arrangements provided here refer to where someone is residing in a spare room in exchange for payment. \nThe exercise was undertaken as a direct award as per GMCA constitution below threshold regulations",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157906",
"name": "Greater Together Manchester",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 2GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "90 Deansgate 4Th Floor, Church House,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@greatertogethermanchester.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refugee Lodgings Programme GMCA 1504",
"value": {
"amount": 69613,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83535.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T16:18:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}