← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Refugee and Asylum Seekers Community Hub

Buyer: Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council →

BuyerBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Delivery of a community hub for Refugees and Asylum Seekers. Explore and source free/low-cost activities for refugees and asylum seekers to take part in and to provide advice, guidance and signposting to services.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Refugee and Asylum Seekers Community Hub

Statusactive
Value£37,954

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059392
Latest release ID053696-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 03 2025 16:19:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2025award, contract053696-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053696-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-03T17:19:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059392",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
    "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159820",
          "name": "International Care Network"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN780011",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Refugee and Asylum Seekers Community Hub",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of a community hub for Refugees and Asylum \nSeekers. Explore and source free/low-cost activities for \nrefugees and asylum seekers to take part in and to provide \nadvice, guidance and signposting to services.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
      "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159820",
      "name": "International Care Network",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH8 8AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Holdenhurst Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@icn.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Refugee and Asylum Seekers Community Hub",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37954
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053696-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053696-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-03T17:19:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Sept 2025 · 053696-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053696-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-03T17:19:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059392",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
    "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159820",
          "name": "International Care Network"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN780011",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Refugee and Asylum Seekers Community Hub",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of a community hub for Refugees and Asylum \nSeekers. Explore and source free/low-cost activities for \nrefugees and asylum seekers to take part in and to provide \nadvice, guidance and signposting to services.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
      "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159820",
      "name": "International Care Network",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH8 8AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Holdenhurst Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@icn.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Refugee and Asylum Seekers Community Hub",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37954
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053696-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053696-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-03T17:19:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}