Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "048862-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 95000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 105000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 95000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 105000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-14T15:48:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05882f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143856",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "048862-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158025",
"name": "Caring for Communities and People"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05882f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service is to deliver good quality low support for refugees who were previously resident at a Home Office Contingency Hotel or Dispersal Accommodation in the county and have been granted leave to remain by the Home Office and are confirmed to have no priority need by the relevant Housing Authority and are at risk of rough sleeping. \nThis is a contract extension, a further 6 months extension 01 January 2026 - 30 June 2026. Additional information: Extension of current contract, extension period 01 January 2026 - 30 June 2026."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refugee Accommodation Based Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service is to deliver good quality low support for refugees who were previously resident at a Home Office Contingency Hotel or Dispersal Accommodation in the county and have been granted leave to remain by the Home Office and are confirmed to have no priority need by the relevant Housing Authority and are at risk of rough sleeping.",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Current contract notice details \nGloucestershire County Council\nNotice Published date: 22 January 2024\nRefugee Accommodation Based Support\nGLOSCC001-DN703369-99207971",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143856",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL12TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Salmon",
"email": "Peter.Salmon@gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1452583596"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158025",
"name": "Caring for Communities and People",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "304 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Caring for Communities and People",
"legalName": "Caring for Communities and People",
"schemeEntered": "Caring for Communities and People"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3499",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "048862-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "048862-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2025 · 048862-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "048862-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 95000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 105000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 95000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 105000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-14T15:48:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05882f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143856",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "048862-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158025",
"name": "Caring for Communities and People"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05882f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service is to deliver good quality low support for refugees who were previously resident at a Home Office Contingency Hotel or Dispersal Accommodation in the county and have been granted leave to remain by the Home Office and are confirmed to have no priority need by the relevant Housing Authority and are at risk of rough sleeping. \nThis is a contract extension, a further 6 months extension 01 January 2026 - 30 June 2026. Additional information: Extension of current contract, extension period 01 January 2026 - 30 June 2026."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refugee Accommodation Based Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service is to deliver good quality low support for refugees who were previously resident at a Home Office Contingency Hotel or Dispersal Accommodation in the county and have been granted leave to remain by the Home Office and are confirmed to have no priority need by the relevant Housing Authority and are at risk of rough sleeping.",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Current contract notice details \nGloucestershire County Council\nNotice Published date: 22 January 2024\nRefugee Accommodation Based Support\nGLOSCC001-DN703369-99207971",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143856",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL12TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Salmon",
"email": "Peter.Salmon@gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1452583596"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158025",
"name": "Caring for Communities and People",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "304 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Caring for Communities and People",
"legalName": "Caring for Communities and People",
"schemeEntered": "Caring for Communities and People"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3499",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "048862-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "048862-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}