Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "081899-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T11:54:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f078",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007459",
"name": "Weston College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCPR-208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of the contract will be 2 years + 1 year, to be reviewed prior to the end of the initial period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Innovation and added value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Account management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "People and mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service specific detail",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Business continuity and Disaster planning",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Suppliers must submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) by the stated deadline in order to receive the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The ITT contains the full instructions and mandatory requirements for responding to this opportunity. Failure to submit an EOI will mean the ITT is not issued, and any subsequent submission will not be evaluated."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50334400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications system maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refuge Communication System",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8809",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8809",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "081899-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081899-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T11:54:47Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081899-2025",
"description": "Addition of the following instructions: Suppliers must submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) by the stated deadline in order to receive the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The ITT contains the full instructions and mandatory requirements for responding to this opportunity. Failure to submit an EOI will mean the ITT is not issued, and any subsequent submission will not be evaluated."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Weston College is seeking tenders for the servicing, repair and maintenance of Refuge Communications Systems across its estate. These systems are critical for emergency evacuation and compliance with BS5839-9. The contract will cover five main system types: Complus Teltronic, Sovereign Fire and Security, Cooper VoCALL, EVCS Compact, and Pentech Electronics Ltd Model Series 6000. These communications systems are based across the Weston College Estate Campuses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "(1)\tCompleted ITT documents must be returned via email to WCGTender@weston.ac.uk by 16/01/2026 at midday. Late submissions or submissions sent, or copied, to any other address will not be considered.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007459",
"name": "Weston College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knightstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.weston.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007459",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "WCGTender@weston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXW-8796-BVPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Dec 2025 · 081899-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "081899-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T11:54:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f078",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007459",
"name": "Weston College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCPR-208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of the contract will be 2 years + 1 year, to be reviewed prior to the end of the initial period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Innovation and added value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Account management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "People and mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service specific detail",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Business continuity and Disaster planning",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Suppliers must submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) by the stated deadline in order to receive the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The ITT contains the full instructions and mandatory requirements for responding to this opportunity. Failure to submit an EOI will mean the ITT is not issued, and any subsequent submission will not be evaluated."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50334400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications system maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refuge Communication System",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8809",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8809",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "081899-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081899-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T11:54:47Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081899-2025",
"description": "Addition of the following instructions: Suppliers must submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) by the stated deadline in order to receive the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The ITT contains the full instructions and mandatory requirements for responding to this opportunity. Failure to submit an EOI will mean the ITT is not issued, and any subsequent submission will not be evaluated."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Weston College is seeking tenders for the servicing, repair and maintenance of Refuge Communications Systems across its estate. These systems are critical for emergency evacuation and compliance with BS5839-9. The contract will cover five main system types: Complus Teltronic, Sovereign Fire and Security, Cooper VoCALL, EVCS Compact, and Pentech Electronics Ltd Model Series 6000. These communications systems are based across the Weston College Estate Campuses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "(1)\tCompleted ITT documents must be returned via email to WCGTender@weston.ac.uk by 16/01/2026 at midday. Late submissions or submissions sent, or copied, to any other address will not be considered.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007459",
"name": "Weston College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knightstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.weston.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007459",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "WCGTender@weston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXW-8796-BVPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Dec 2025 · 080485-2025 · tender
{
"id": "080485-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T10:48:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f078",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007459",
"name": "Weston College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCPR-208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of the contract will be 2 years + 1 year, to be reviewed prior to the end of the initial period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Innovation and added value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Account management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "People and mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service specific detail",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Business continuity and Disaster planning",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50334400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications system maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refuge Communication System",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8809",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8809",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "080485-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080485-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T10:48:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Weston College is seeking tenders for the servicing, repair and maintenance of Refuge Communications Systems across its estate. These systems are critical for emergency evacuation and compliance with BS5839-9. The contract will cover five main system types: Complus Teltronic, Sovereign Fire and Security, Cooper VoCALL, EVCS Compact, and Pentech Electronics Ltd Model Series 6000. These communications systems are based across the Weston College Estate Campuses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "(1)\tCompleted ITT documents must be returned via email to WCGTender@weston.ac.uk by 16/01/2026 at midday. Late submissions or submissions sent, or copied, to any other address will not be considered.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007459",
"name": "Weston College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knightstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.weston.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007459",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "WCGTender@weston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXW-8796-BVPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}