Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED →
Provision of a Red Team exercise - a simulated cyberattack conducted by ethical hackers (the "Red Team") who mimic real-world adversaries. Their goal is to test how well an organization can detect, respond to, and recover from a breach.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fa50 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084878-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 12:30:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084878-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084878-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T12:30:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10124305",
"name": "CYBER SECURITY ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-TR-25306",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Red Team Exercise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Red Team exercise - a simulated cyberattack conducted by ethical hackers (the \"Red Team\") who mimic real-world adversaries. Their goal is to test how well an organization can detect, respond to, and recover from a breach.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10124305",
"name": "CYBER SECURITY ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Hatfields"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://csacyber.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10124305",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@csacyber.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNY-3314-VVBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084878-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084878-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T12:30:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084878-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T12:30:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10124305",
"name": "CYBER SECURITY ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-TR-25306",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Red Team Exercise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Red Team exercise - a simulated cyberattack conducted by ethical hackers (the \"Red Team\") who mimic real-world adversaries. Their goal is to test how well an organization can detect, respond to, and recover from a breach.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10124305",
"name": "CYBER SECURITY ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Hatfields"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://csacyber.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10124305",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@csacyber.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNY-3314-VVBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084878-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084878-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T12:30:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}