Lot 1
No lot description published.
The requirement is to award a compliant 12-month contract to Red Circle Healthcare Advisory for the provision of a Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics Platform, to be used jointly by Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust (RUH) and Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust (SFT).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c2e5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062510-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 21:55:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062510-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T22:55:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48443000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184203",
"name": "Red Circle Healthcare Advisory Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437340",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Red Circle Predictive & Prescriptive Analytics Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is to award a compliant 12-month contract to Red Circle Healthcare Advisory for the provision of a Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics Platform, to be used jointly by Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust (RUH) and Salisbury NHS\nFoundation Trust (SFT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naveen.pitchumani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184203",
"name": "Red Circle Healthcare Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL9 1HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Somerset House, Church Road, South Gloucestershire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.wilson@redcirclehca.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Red Circle Predictive & Prescriptive Analytics Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T22:55:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T22:55:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48443000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184203",
"name": "Red Circle Healthcare Advisory Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C437340",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Red Circle Predictive & Prescriptive Analytics Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is to award a compliant 12-month contract to Red Circle Healthcare Advisory for the provision of a Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics Platform, to be used jointly by Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust (RUH) and Salisbury NHS\nFoundation Trust (SFT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"name": "Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, E9 Mezzanine, Combe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ruh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRL-3879-BBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naveen.pitchumani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184203",
"name": "Red Circle Healthcare Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL9 1HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Somerset House, Church Road, South Gloucestershire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.wilson@redcirclehca.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Red Circle Predictive & Prescriptive Analytics Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T22:55:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}