← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Recycling Boxes

Buyer: Braintree District Council →

BuyerBraintree District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The supply of 55 litre black plastic recycling boxes and removable black lids for routine/business as usual requirements (BAU), the replacement through damage or wear and tear, as well as one-off bulk orders, including design/printing on one side of the boxes. Delivery to the locations and timescales as set out in the specification or as otherwise agreed between Braintree District Council and the Contractor. BDC anticipates Year 1 volumes to be 29,040 boxes and 33,000 lids over approximately 28 deliveries. Anticipated unit volumes per annum thereafter is 1,452 boxes and 2,750 lids. These volumes are indicative and there is potential for the volumes to increase/decrease and for the product types and specifications to vary throughout the lifetime of the contract.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£278,786

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a576
Latest release ID022736-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 13 2026 10:01:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Mar 2026award, contract022736-2026
9 Jan 2026award, contract001895-2026
1 Oct 2025tender061133-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022736-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-13T10:01:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a576",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
    "name": "Braintree District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34928480",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06094735",
          "name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EPP0139-R1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recycling Boxes",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The supply of 55 litre black plastic recycling boxes and removable black lids for routine/business as usual requirements (BAU), the replacement through damage or wear and tear, as well as one-off bulk orders, including design/printing on one side of the boxes. Delivery to the locations and timescales as set out in the specification or as otherwise agreed between Braintree District Council and the Contractor.\nBDC anticipates Year 1 volumes to be 29,040 boxes and 33,000 lids over approximately 28 deliveries. Anticipated unit volumes per annum thereafter is 1,452 boxes and 2,750 lids. These volumes are indicative and there is potential for the volumes to increase/decrease and for the product types and specifications to vary throughout the lifetime of the contract.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
      "name": "Braintree District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Braintree",
        "postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Causeway House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "epp@essex.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06094735",
      "name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tamworth",
        "postalCode": "B79 7UL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Denis House, Mariner"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.iplglobal.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06094735",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mgb.tenders@iplglobal.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVBL-4358-RQHW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 278786.2,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 334543.44
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-17T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-17T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for 12 months followed by a further period of 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022736-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022736-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:01:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs have been set but the contract value is under the threshold for the purposes of publishing KPIs"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
13 Mar 2026 · 022736-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022736-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-13T10:01:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a576",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
    "name": "Braintree District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34928480",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06094735",
          "name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EPP0139-R1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recycling Boxes",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The supply of 55 litre black plastic recycling boxes and removable black lids for routine/business as usual requirements (BAU), the replacement through damage or wear and tear, as well as one-off bulk orders, including design/printing on one side of the boxes. Delivery to the locations and timescales as set out in the specification or as otherwise agreed between Braintree District Council and the Contractor.\nBDC anticipates Year 1 volumes to be 29,040 boxes and 33,000 lids over approximately 28 deliveries. Anticipated unit volumes per annum thereafter is 1,452 boxes and 2,750 lids. These volumes are indicative and there is potential for the volumes to increase/decrease and for the product types and specifications to vary throughout the lifetime of the contract.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
      "name": "Braintree District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Braintree",
        "postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Causeway House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "epp@essex.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06094735",
      "name": "IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tamworth",
        "postalCode": "B79 7UL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Denis House, Mariner"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.iplglobal.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06094735",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mgb.tenders@iplglobal.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVBL-4358-RQHW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 278786.2,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 334543.44
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-17T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-17T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for 12 months followed by a further period of 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022736-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022736-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:01:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs have been set but the contract value is under the threshold for the purposes of publishing KPIs"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jan 2026 · 001895-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "001895-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-09T14:05:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a576",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
    "name": "Braintree District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34928480",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 278786.2,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 334543.44
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for 12 months followed by a further period of 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "001895-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001895-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-09T14:05:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06094735",
          "name": "IP Plastics (UK) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EPP0139-R1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recycling Boxes",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The supply of 55 litre plastic recycling boxes and removable lids for routine/business as usual requirements (BAU), the replacement through damage or wear and tear, as well as one-off bulk orders. Delivery to the locations and timescales as set out in the specification or as otherwise agreed between Braintree District Council and the Contractor.\nLot 1 Black boxes with black lids including design/printing on the boxes is awarded. \nLot 2 is not awarded. \nStated volumes within the contract are indicative and there is potential for the volumes to increase/decrease and for the product types and specifications to vary throughout the lifetime of the contract.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003951332",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
      "name": "Braintree District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Braintree",
        "postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Causeway House, Bocking End"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "katrine.sallows@essex.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06094735",
      "name": "IP Plastics (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tamworth",
        "postalCode": "B79 7UL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Denis House, Mariner, Lichfield Road Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06094735",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "georgia.eastwood@iplschoeller.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Oct 2025 · 061133-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "061133-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-01T09:31:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a576",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
    "name": "Braintree District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "EPP0139-R1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Black boxes with black lids",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 656400
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for 12 months followed by a further period of 12 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The provision and delivery of 55 litre kerbside recycling boxes. Anticipated Year 1 volume of 50,000 units with removeable lids for bulk delivery and 800 units per annum thereafter. This Lot may include design/printing or it may not depending on cost/budget.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-04T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-04T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Black boxes with coloured lids",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 656400
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "12 months followed by a further period of 12 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The provision and delivery of 55 litre kerbside recycling boxes. Anticipated Year 1 volume of 50,000 units with removeable coloured lids for bulk delivery, followed by 800 units per annum thereafter. This Lot may include design/printing or it may not.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-04T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-04T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34928480",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34928480",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recycling Boxes",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1312800
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "061133-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061133-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-01T09:31:45+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "The supply of 55 litre plastic recycling boxes and removable lids for routine/business as usual requirements (BAU), the replacement through damage or wear and tear, as well as one-off bulk orders. Delivery to the locations and timescales as set out in the specification or as otherwise agreed between Braintree District Council and the Contractor.\nThis tender is issued to the market in two Lots. It is intended that only one Lot will be awarded and the decision as to which of the Lots will be awarded will follow a whole life cost appraisal of each Lot and will take into consideration, the differential between black and coloured lids and available budget. The Lot awarded may include design/printing or it may not depending on cost/budget.\nVolumes stated in the specification are indicative and cannot be guaranteed or relied upon. There is a need for the resulting contract to be flexible and the Contractor to understand the potential for the volumes to increase/decrease and for the product types and specifications to vary throughout the lifetime of the contract.\nThe Total value (estimated) incl. VAT is £656,400 and not £1,312,800 as stated in this notice, due to the intention to only award one Lot.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Braintree:-Waste-and-rubbish-containers-and-bins./T3J68T865F\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/T3J68T865F",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-27T13:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must be submitted to the Authority electronically by publishing through www.delta-esourcing.com and using access code:",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
      "name": "Braintree District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Braintree",
        "postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Causeway House, Bocking End"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "katrine.sallows@essex.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}