Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BANK OF ENGLAND →
For the provision of recruitment support
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05de6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072687-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 10:47:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072687-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072687-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T10:47:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166231",
"name": "Harnham Search and Selection Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON/1001965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of recruitment support",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166231",
"name": "Harnham Search and Selection Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " London",
"postalCode": "SW19 7QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Melbury House, 51 Wimbledon Hill Road, Wimbledon, London, England, SW19 7QW"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@harnham.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072687-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072687-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T10:47:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072687-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T10:47:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166231",
"name": "Harnham Search and Selection Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON/1001965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of recruitment support",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166231",
"name": "Harnham Search and Selection Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " London",
"postalCode": "SW19 7QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Melbury House, 51 Wimbledon Hill Road, Wimbledon, London, England, SW19 7QW"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@harnham.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072687-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072687-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T10:47:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}