Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
Recruitment Linkedin Hiring Enterprise Program Career Pages - Large Enterprise advanced package and Recruiter Corporate and Job slot
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054704 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032796-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 17 2025 08:16:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032796-2025 |
| 11 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031660-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032796-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T09:16:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054704",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Linkedin Enterprise Program",
"value": {
"amount": 314226,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 314226
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032796-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032796-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T09:16:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/CG061/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Support Linkedin",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment Linkedin Hiring Enterprise Program Career Pages - Large Enterprise advanced package and Recruiter Corporate and Job slot",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre, UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Gow",
"email": "caroline.gow@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D2",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.linkedin.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dlawfordmee@linkedin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032796-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T09:16:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054704",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Linkedin Enterprise Program",
"value": {
"amount": 314226,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 314226
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032796-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032796-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T09:16:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/CG061/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Support Linkedin",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment Linkedin Hiring Enterprise Program Career Pages - Large Enterprise advanced package and Recruiter Corporate and Job slot",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre, UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Gow",
"email": "caroline.gow@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D2",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.linkedin.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dlawfordmee@linkedin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031660-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T16:38:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054704",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Linkedin Enterprise Program",
"value": {
"amount": 314226,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 314226
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031660-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031660-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T16:38:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "Linkedin Ireland Unlimited Company"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/CG061/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Recruitment support Linkedin",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment Linkedin Hiring Enterprise Program Career Pages - Large Enterprise advanced package and Recruiter Corporate and Job slot",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sole Supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Gow",
"email": "caroline.gow@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 123546"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "Linkedin Ireland Unlimited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "2",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.linkedin.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Ramsay de Koning",
"email": "aramsay@linkedin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}