Lot 1
Provision of Recruitment Services
Award criteria
Technical — 70
Commercial — 30
Provision of Recruitment Services
UK
Provision of Recruitment Services
Award criteria
Technical — 70
Commercial — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 9 | 17 median · 50 average (5 of 9 with a bid count) | 10.4 average (5 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,810 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,810 with a bid count) | 5 average (1,809 of 3,810 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b320 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011183-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 20 2021 10:47:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 12 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2021 | award, contract | 011183-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011183-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 56,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 56,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 56,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 600000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 600000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-05-20T11:47:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b320",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-246",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:440809-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011183-2021-ORE/19/119-1",
"title": "Recruitment Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16763",
"name": "SGS United Kingdom Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16764",
"name": "Jackson Hogg Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16765",
"name": "Manpower Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16766",
"name": "IRS Recruitment Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16767",
"name": "Advantage Resourcing UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16768",
"name": "NES UK t/a NES Fircroft or NES"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16769",
"name": "Northern Recruitment Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16770",
"name": "CDM Recruitment Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16771",
"name": "Michael Page International Recruitment"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN498947",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Recruitment Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Recruitment Services",
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, all appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the contracting authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.\nAs the UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions, any challenges will be dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-246",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inovo, 121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Technology innovation and research centre for offshore renewable energy"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Sheena Thomson",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330041418"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16763",
"name": "SGS United Kingdom Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SGS United Kingdom Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16764",
"name": "Jackson Hogg Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tyne & Wear",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jackson Hogg Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16765",
"name": "Manpower Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manpower Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16766",
"name": "IRS Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IRS Recruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16767",
"name": "Advantage Resourcing UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Advantage Resourcing UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16768",
"name": "NES UK t/a NES Fircroft or NES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NES UK t/a NES Fircroft or NES"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16769",
"name": "Northern Recruitment Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Recruitment Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16770",
"name": "CDM Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tyne & Wear",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CDM Recruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16771",
"name": "Michael Page International Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Weybridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Michael Page International Recruitment"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16772",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lndon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011183-2021-ORE/19/119-1",
"title": "Recruitment Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011183-2021-ORE/19/119-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011183-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 56,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 56,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 56,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 600000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 600000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-05-20T11:47:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b320",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-246",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:440809-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011183-2021-ORE/19/119-1",
"title": "Recruitment Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16763",
"name": "SGS United Kingdom Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16764",
"name": "Jackson Hogg Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16765",
"name": "Manpower Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16766",
"name": "IRS Recruitment Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16767",
"name": "Advantage Resourcing UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16768",
"name": "NES UK t/a NES Fircroft or NES"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16769",
"name": "Northern Recruitment Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16770",
"name": "CDM Recruitment Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16771",
"name": "Michael Page International Recruitment"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN498947",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Recruitment Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Recruitment Services",
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, all appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the contracting authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.\nAs the UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions, any challenges will be dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-246",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inovo, 121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ore.catapult.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Technology innovation and research centre for offshore renewable energy"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Sheena Thomson",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330041418"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16763",
"name": "SGS United Kingdom Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SGS United Kingdom Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16764",
"name": "Jackson Hogg Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tyne & Wear",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jackson Hogg Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16765",
"name": "Manpower Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manpower Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16766",
"name": "IRS Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IRS Recruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16767",
"name": "Advantage Resourcing UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Advantage Resourcing UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16768",
"name": "NES UK t/a NES Fircroft or NES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NES UK t/a NES Fircroft or NES"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16769",
"name": "Northern Recruitment Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Recruitment Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16770",
"name": "CDM Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tyne & Wear",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CDM Recruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16771",
"name": "Michael Page International Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Weybridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Michael Page International Recruitment"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16772",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lndon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011183-2021-ORE/19/119-1",
"title": "Recruitment Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011183-2021-ORE/19/119-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}