contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Recruitment Services for Cyber
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
BuyerSellafield Limited
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jun 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05886c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051961-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 14:00:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 051961-2026 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064862-2025 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051341-2025 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048944-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "051961-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T15:00:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05886c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C27175",
"title": "Recruitment Services for Cyber",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Walker",
"email": "rachael.walker@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:00:38+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "051961-2026",
"date": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Due to unforeseen circumstances, the Authority has been unable to request their requirements in a timely manner to allow the provision of the service within the original timescales.",
"standstill": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
2 Jun 2026 · 051961-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "051961-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T15:00:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05886c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C27175",
"title": "Recruitment Services for Cyber",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Walker",
"email": "rachael.walker@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:00:38+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "051961-2026",
"date": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Due to unforeseen circumstances, the Authority has been unable to request their requirements in a timely manner to allow the provision of the service within the original timescales.",
"standstill": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Oct 2025 · 064862-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "064862-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T15:28:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05886c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGP-5351-DYMQ",
"name": "Ibex Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Services for Cyber",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment Services for Cyber Security personnel.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Critical timebound requirement to ensure the business recruits critical cyber resource for commencement in role by Dec 2025. A further procurement will be competed in the near future (RtM TBC) for fulfilment of remaining cyber roles for FY 26/27.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Walker",
"email": "rachael.walker@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGP-5351-DYMQ",
"name": "Ibex Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Vansittart Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGP-5351-DYMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "koroush.milani@ibex-ts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cyber Recruitment and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 3 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064862-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064862-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T15:28:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Aug 2025 · 051341-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "051341-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T15:50:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05886c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of recruitment services to support the hiring of Cyber Security",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "1 optional extension upto 3 months duration"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 months to cover SL Vetting"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051341-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051341-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T15:50:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGP-5351-DYMQ",
"name": "Ibex Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGP-5351-DYMQ",
"name": "Ibex Recruitment Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Services for Cyber",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment Services for Cyber Security personnel.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Walker",
"email": "rachael.walker@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGP-5351-DYMQ",
"name": "Ibex Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Vansittart Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGP-5351-DYMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "koroush.milani@ibex-ts.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Aug 2025 · 048944-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "048944-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T17:12:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05886c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01002607",
"name": "SELLAFIELD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of recruitment services to support the hiring of Cyber Security",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "1 optional extension up to 3 months duration"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 months to cover Sellafield Limited Vetting"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048944-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048944-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T17:12:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11681935",
"name": "IBEX RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Services for Cyber",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment Services for Cyber Security personnel",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Critical timebound requirement to ensure the business recruits critical cyber resource for commencement in role by Dec 2025. A further procurement will be competed in the near future (RtM TBC) for fulfilment of remaining cyber roles for FY 26/27.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002607",
"name": "SELLAFIELD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01002607",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emily.j.zanacchi@sellafieldsites.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11681935",
"name": "IBEX RECRUITMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Vansittart Estate"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11681935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "koroush.milani@ibex-ts.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGP-5351-DYMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}