Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement of search and selection company in relation to the vacant post of Chief Executive.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d6b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069568-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 18:12:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069568-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069568-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T18:12:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165175",
"name": "IRG Advisors LLP trading as Berwick Partners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140004709",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment - Search & Selection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of search and selection company in relation to the vacant post of Chief Executive.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165175",
"name": "IRG Advisors LLP trading as Berwick Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.clark@berwickpartners.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional options in relation to advertising and psychometric testing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069568-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069568-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T18:12:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069568-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T18:12:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165175",
"name": "IRG Advisors LLP trading as Berwick Partners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140004709",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment - Search & Selection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of search and selection company in relation to the vacant post of Chief Executive.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165175",
"name": "IRG Advisors LLP trading as Berwick Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 6XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Cannon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.clark@berwickpartners.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional options in relation to advertising and psychometric testing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069568-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069568-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T18:12:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}