TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Recruitment PSL Invitation to Tender EAST0733

Business services: law
marketing
consulting
+2 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 14 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Eastlight Community Homes: "Recruitment PSL Invitation to Tender EAST0733". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 14 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityEastlight Community HomesScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
14 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Eastlight Community Homes
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Eastlight Community Homes. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7.2Bids / Report
18.2% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 11 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEastlight Community Homes
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published15 Feb 2024, 14:26 GMT
Last source update15 Feb 2024, 14:26 GMT
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationBusiness services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043a73
What is being bought
Recruitment PSL Invitation to Tender
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to active
    15 Feb 2024, 14:26 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    15 Feb 2024, 14:26 GMT
  3. Submission deadline changed to 14 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT
    15 Feb 2024, 14:26 GMT
  4. Buyer information updated
    15 Feb 2024, 14:26 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    Recruitment PSL Invitation to Tender
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    15 Feb 2024, 14:26 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    14 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Eastlight Community Homes

Contracting authority GB-FTS-61325
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published