← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Recruitment Management Services and Applicant Tracking System

Buyer: B3 Living →

BuyerB3 Living
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 May 2022

What is being bought

B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Recruitment Management Services and Applicant Tracking System as described within this Request for Information (RFI): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of this RFI and the pricing template (Part G of this RFI) is reflective of the anticipated demand.

Delivery location

UKH23

Categories

Recruitment services 79600000Recruitment services 79600000

Lot details

Lot 1

B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Recruitment Management Services and Applicant Tracking System as described within this Request for Information (RFI): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of this RFI and the pricing template (Part G of this RFI) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/38738T7MDM

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Recruitment servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7414 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,741 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,508 of 13,741 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer35.5 median · 5.5 average (2 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH23843 median · 10 average (41 of 84 with a bid count)2 average (43 of 84 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

012414-2022-1

Statusactive
Value£200,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f98c
Latest release ID012414-2022
Latest release timestampThu May 12 2022 15:05:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 May 2022award, contract012414-2022
24 Nov 2021tender029213-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012414-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-12T16:05:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f98c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3902",
    "name": "B3 Living"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012414-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-52655",
          "name": "WR Group Limited t/a “Webrecruit”"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f98c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Recruitment Management Services and Applicant Tracking System as described within this Request for Information (RFI): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of this RFI and the pricing template (Part G of this RFI) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/38738T7MDM",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hertfordshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recruitment Management Services and Applicant Tracking System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Recruitment Management Services and Applicant Tracking System as described within this Request for Information (RFI): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of this RFI and the pricing template (Part G of this RFI) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3902",
      "name": "B3 Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "29876R",
        "legalName": "B3 Living"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Simon Callier",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1992453700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52655",
      "name": "WR Group Limited t/a “Webrecruit”",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Kew Court, Pynes Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04838590",
        "legalName": "WR Group Limited t/a “Webrecruit”"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3903",
      "name": "B3 Living",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "B3 Living"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012414-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012414-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=690017818\n GO Reference: GO-2022512-PRO-20121580",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 May 2022 · 012414-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012414-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-12T16:05:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f98c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3902",
    "name": "B3 Living"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012414-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-52655",
          "name": "WR Group Limited t/a “Webrecruit”"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f98c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Recruitment Management Services and Applicant Tracking System as described within this Request for Information (RFI): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of this RFI and the pricing template (Part G of this RFI) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/38738T7MDM",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hertfordshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recruitment Management Services and Applicant Tracking System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Recruitment Management Services and Applicant Tracking System as described within this Request for Information (RFI): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of this RFI and the pricing template (Part G of this RFI) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3902",
      "name": "B3 Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "29876R",
        "legalName": "B3 Living"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Simon Callier",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1992453700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52655",
      "name": "WR Group Limited t/a “Webrecruit”",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Kew Court, Pynes Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04838590",
        "legalName": "WR Group Limited t/a “Webrecruit”"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3903",
      "name": "B3 Living",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "B3 Living"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012414-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012414-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=690017818\n GO Reference: GO-2022512-PRO-20121580",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Nov 2021 · 029213-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "029213-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-24T09:14:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f98c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3902",
    "name": "B3 Living"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f98c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Recruitment Management Services and Applicant Tracking System as described within this Request for Information (RFI): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of this RFI and the pricing template (Part G of this RFI) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/38738T7MDM",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hertfordshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recruitment Management Services and Applicant Tracking System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-01-11T17:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Hertfordshire"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-01-11T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Recruitment Management Services and Applicant Tracking System as described within this Request for Information (RFI): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of this RFI and the pricing template (Part G of this RFI) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-01-11T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3902",
      "name": "B3 Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "29876R",
        "legalName": "B3 Living"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Recruitment-services./38738T7MDM",
        "name": "Simon Callier",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1992453700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3903",
      "name": "B3 Living",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "B3 Living"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Recruitment-services./38738T7MDM\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/38738T7MDM\n GO Reference: GO-20211124-PRO-19284103",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}