Find a Tender
Open for tender
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 18 Nov 2022, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust: "Recovery Houses". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 18 Nov 2022, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 18 Nov 2022, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Oct 2022, 14:21 BST | Last source update17 Oct 2022, 14:21 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034859 | ||
What is being bought
The Authority has identified the requirement for step up provision (Recovery House), following the same principles of least restrictive care environments and at a lower cost base. <br/>A proposal has been made to the Trust board, whereby the Authority (Lancashire & South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust) would work in partnership with a provider in the provision of four (4) Recovery houses for up to six people (each) to stay for up to seven nights. Support will be available to individuals 24 hours per day, every day of the year using a co-produced, person centred recovery approach, working closely with clinical teams. <br/>The service would be accessed via the Authority’s Crisis Resolution & Home Treatment teams (CRHTT) with referral facilitated 24/7 by waking night staff provision.<br/>The service will be delivered in a home from home environment in a spacious property including one to one support and group work.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
17 Oct 2022, 14:21 BST - Official notice release published
17 Oct 2022, 14:21 BST - Submission deadline changed to 18 Nov 2022, 12:00 GMT
17 Oct 2022, 14:21 BST - Published value updated to £9,000,000
20 Jun 2022, 14:30 BST - Status changed to active
20 Jun 2022, 14:30 BST - Official notice release published
20 Jun 2022, 14:30 BST - Submission deadline changed to 1 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST
20 Jun 2022, 14:30 BST - Buyer information updated
20 Jun 2022, 14:30 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£9,000,000Lancashire & South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust (LSCFT, the "Authority") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of RECOVERY HOUSE services.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Oct 2022, 14:21 BST - Submission deadline
18 Nov 2022, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-55970Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published