Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →
Following a below threshold three quote process in accordance with the PA2023 Regulations and NENC ICB Standing Financial Instructions, this is a contract award for the provision of a recovery college in North Cumbria which offers a curriculum both face to face and online with both groupwork and 1-1 sessions aimed at promoting self-management and recovery. The successful quote offered valued in the form of the lowest cost bid received of three submissions. In addition, the award was also evaluated on the following criteria: • Value for Money (VFM) • Quality • Coverage across North Cumbria • Number of courses/participants • Alignment with national Recovery College principles and evidence base • Governance and deliverability • Overall strategic fit
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bf21 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060775-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 12:58:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060775-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060775-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T13:58:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10984956",
"name": "TOGETHER WE CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Recovery College Service North Cumbria",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a below threshold three quote process in accordance with the PA2023 Regulations and NENC ICB Standing Financial Instructions, this is a contract award for the provision of a recovery college in North Cumbria which offers a curriculum both face to face and online with both groupwork and 1-1 sessions aimed at promoting self-management and recovery.\nThe successful quote offered valued in the form of the lowest cost bid received of three submissions. In addition, the award was also evaluated on the following criteria:\n•\tValue for Money (VFM)\n•\tQuality\n•\tCoverage across North Cumbria\n•\tNumber of courses/participants\n•\tAlignment with national Recovery College principles and evidence base\n•\tGovernance and deliverability\n•\tOverall strategic fit",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PEMBERTON HOUSE COLIMA AVENUE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastnorthcumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QHM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nencicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYZ-6944-BYLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10984956",
"name": "TOGETHER WE CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Jane Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.togetherwe.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10984956",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@togetherwe.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMW-4927-JXHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Together We CIC Recovery Colelge",
"value": {
"amount": 94902,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94902
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060775-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060775-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T13:58:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060775-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T13:58:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10984956",
"name": "TOGETHER WE CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Recovery College Service North Cumbria",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a below threshold three quote process in accordance with the PA2023 Regulations and NENC ICB Standing Financial Instructions, this is a contract award for the provision of a recovery college in North Cumbria which offers a curriculum both face to face and online with both groupwork and 1-1 sessions aimed at promoting self-management and recovery.\nThe successful quote offered valued in the form of the lowest cost bid received of three submissions. In addition, the award was also evaluated on the following criteria:\n•\tValue for Money (VFM)\n•\tQuality\n•\tCoverage across North Cumbria\n•\tNumber of courses/participants\n•\tAlignment with national Recovery College principles and evidence base\n•\tGovernance and deliverability\n•\tOverall strategic fit",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PEMBERTON HOUSE COLIMA AVENUE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northeastnorthcumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QHM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nencicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYZ-6944-BYLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10984956",
"name": "TOGETHER WE CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Jane Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.togetherwe.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10984956",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@togetherwe.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMW-4927-JXHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Together We CIC Recovery Colelge",
"value": {
"amount": 94902,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94902
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060775-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060775-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T13:58:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}