Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →
This serves as notice of a direct award of a contract to Together We for the Recovery College in North Cumbria and is made in accordance with Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) for non-healthcare services, direct award for below threshold. The College empowers students to develop new perspectives on their conditions, build a broader set of coping skills, and increase their confidence and knowledge. This enables them to overcome challenges and work towards their personal goals, primarily through courses and group activities. Contract period: (01/11/2025 - 31/03/2026) Total Value: £43,121.33
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf8f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066630-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 10:16:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066630-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066630-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T11:16:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164257",
"name": "Together We"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICB-110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recovery College in North Cumbria",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This serves as notice of a direct award of a contract to Together We for the Recovery College in North Cumbria and is made in accordance with Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) for non-healthcare services, direct award for below threshold.\nThe College empowers students to develop new perspectives on their conditions, build a broader set of coping skills, and increase their confidence and knowledge. This enables them to overcome challenges and work towards their personal goals, primarily through courses and group activities.\nContract period: (01/11/2025 - 31/03/2026)\nTotal Value: £43,121.33",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PEMBERTON HOUSE COLIMA AVENUE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QHM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nencicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYZ-6944-BYLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164257",
"name": "Together We",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Jane Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "referral@togetherwe.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ICB-110 Recovery College North Cumbria",
"value": {
"amount": 43121.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43121.33
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T11:16:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066630-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T11:16:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164257",
"name": "Together We"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICB-110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recovery College in North Cumbria",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This serves as notice of a direct award of a contract to Together We for the Recovery College in North Cumbria and is made in accordance with Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) for non-healthcare services, direct award for below threshold.\nThe College empowers students to develop new perspectives on their conditions, build a broader set of coping skills, and increase their confidence and knowledge. This enables them to overcome challenges and work towards their personal goals, primarily through courses and group activities.\nContract period: (01/11/2025 - 31/03/2026)\nTotal Value: £43,121.33",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PEMBERTON HOUSE COLIMA AVENUE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QHM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nencicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYZ-6944-BYLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164257",
"name": "Together We",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Jane Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "referral@togetherwe.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ICB-110 Recovery College North Cumbria",
"value": {
"amount": 43121.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43121.33
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T11:16:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}