Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To secure and build a bespoke UK delegation space at the Rebuild Ukraine 2025 conference in Poland.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d14e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067353-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 09:12:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067353-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067353-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T10:12:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d14e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164513",
"name": "Premier Expo company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d14e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rebuild Ukraine 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To secure and build a bespoke UK delegation space at the Rebuild Ukraine 2025 conference in Poland.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmarevents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164513",
"name": "Premier Expo company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UA",
"country": "UA",
"locality": "Kyiv",
"postalCode": "03150",
"countryName": "Ukraine",
"streetAddress": "57/3 Velyka Vasylkivska Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uitt@pe.com.ua"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rebuild Ukraine 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 25652.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30783
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067353-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067353-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T10:12:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067353-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T10:12:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d14e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164513",
"name": "Premier Expo company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d14e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rebuild Ukraine 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To secure and build a bespoke UK delegation space at the Rebuild Ukraine 2025 conference in Poland.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmarevents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164513",
"name": "Premier Expo company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UA",
"country": "UA",
"locality": "Kyiv",
"postalCode": "03150",
"countryName": "Ukraine",
"streetAddress": "57/3 Velyka Vasylkivska Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uitt@pe.com.ua"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rebuild Ukraine 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 25652.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30783
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067353-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067353-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T10:12:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}