Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Exeter →
ReBLS - Qualitative Survey starts in approx. September 2025, completed by approx. November 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0654cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013812-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 12:29:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013812-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013812-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T12:29:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2433-XDMZ",
"name": "Yougov"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654cc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ReBLS - Qualitative Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ReBLS - Qualitative Survey starts in approx. September 2025, completed by approx. November 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-operations@exeter.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2433-XDMZ",
"name": "Yougov",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Featherstone Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2433-XDMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ar.uk@yougov.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013812-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013812-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T12:29:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013812-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T12:29:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2433-XDMZ",
"name": "Yougov"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654cc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ReBLS - Qualitative Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ReBLS - Qualitative Survey starts in approx. September 2025, completed by approx. November 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-operations@exeter.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2433-XDMZ",
"name": "Yougov",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Featherstone Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2433-XDMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ar.uk@yougov.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013812-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013812-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T12:29:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}