Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Real-time/Digital Radiography scanner for the purpose of X-raying cultural heritage material classed as non-destructive testing (NDT)
X-ray devices
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Historic England: "Real-time/Digital Radiography scanner for the purpose of X-raying cultural heritage material classed as non-destructive testing (NDT)". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Historic England | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Historic England
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Historic England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 16 active published awards; 16 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHistoric England | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Jul 2022, 13:49 BST | Last source update18 Jul 2022, 13:49 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationX-ray devices | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0352f9 | ||
What is being bought
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) covers the supply of non-destructive testing (NDT) Real-time (RT) / Digital Radiography (DR) equipment and a manipulator to allow for the X-ray examination of objects and structures in real-time. The manipulator equipment should enable the objects under X-ray to be moved remotely in relation to the X-ray beam and the RT/DR detector using a moveable platform/stage.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
18 Jul 2022, 13:49 BST - Status changed to published status
18 Jul 2022, 13:49 BST - Official notice release published
18 Jul 2022, 13:49 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
18 Jul 2022, 13:49 BST - Published value updated to £99,900
18 Jul 2022, 12:45 BST - Status changed to active
18 Jul 2022, 12:45 BST - Official notice release published
18 Jul 2022, 12:45 BST - Submission deadline changed to 17 Aug 2022, 09:00 BST
18 Jul 2022, 12:45 BST - Buyer information updated
18 Jul 2022, 12:45 BST - Published tender amendment
Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Jul 2022, 13:49 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Historic England
Contracting authority GB-FTS-32476Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published