Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) has estate property around the world and operates in over 280 different locations. FCDO has appointed Knight Frank LLP to act on its behalf in the provision of Real Estate Surveying Services to support the management of the Estate within the Africa region. They will be required to provide a broad range of real estate professional services in order to support the FCDO in managing its estate in Africa and any estate related issues that may occur. Top level service requirements include: - Acquisition of freehold, leasehold and licensed property and land - Disposal of freehold and leasehold property and land - Rent Reviews - Lease Surrenders/Terminations/Expiries, Renewals and Dilapidation claims - Advice on Rates, Land and Property Taxes/Charges - Valuation and Appraisal Advisory Services - Planning Consultancy - Legal Advisory and Counsel Services - General One-off Studies/Surveys/Audits - Strategic and Ad Hoc/General Advice and Services - Property, Facilities, Estate and Financial Process Management Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e07b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073560-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 13:52:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073560-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073560-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T13:52:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e07b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2761",
"name": "Knight Frank LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Estates-13041-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Real Estate Surveying Services - Africa",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) has\nestate property around the world and operates in over 280 different\nlocations. \nFCDO has appointed Knight Frank LLP to act on its behalf in the provision of\nReal Estate Surveying Services to support the management of the Estate within the Africa region. They will be required to provide a broad range of real estate professional services in order to support the FCDO in managing its estate in Africa and any estate related issues that may occur.\nTop level service requirements include: \n- Acquisition of freehold, leasehold and licensed property and land\n- Disposal of freehold and leasehold property and land \n- Rent Reviews\n- Lease Surrenders/Terminations/Expiries, Renewals and Dilapidation claims\n- Advice on Rates, Land and Property Taxes/Charges\n- Valuation and Appraisal Advisory Services\n- Planning Consultancy\n- Legal Advisory and Counsel Services\n- General One-off Studies/Surveys/Audits\n- Strategic and Ad Hoc/General Advice and Services\n- Property, Facilities, Estate and Financial Process Management Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.esndcategories@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2761",
"name": "Knight Frank LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.woodhams@knightfrank.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Real Estate Surveying Services - Africa",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract allows for a three-month time extension to its contract term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073560-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073560-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T13:52:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073560-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T13:52:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e07b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2761",
"name": "Knight Frank LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Estates-13041-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Real Estate Surveying Services - Africa",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) has\nestate property around the world and operates in over 280 different\nlocations. \nFCDO has appointed Knight Frank LLP to act on its behalf in the provision of\nReal Estate Surveying Services to support the management of the Estate within the Africa region. They will be required to provide a broad range of real estate professional services in order to support the FCDO in managing its estate in Africa and any estate related issues that may occur.\nTop level service requirements include: \n- Acquisition of freehold, leasehold and licensed property and land\n- Disposal of freehold and leasehold property and land \n- Rent Reviews\n- Lease Surrenders/Terminations/Expiries, Renewals and Dilapidation claims\n- Advice on Rates, Land and Property Taxes/Charges\n- Valuation and Appraisal Advisory Services\n- Planning Consultancy\n- Legal Advisory and Counsel Services\n- General One-off Studies/Surveys/Audits\n- Strategic and Ad Hoc/General Advice and Services\n- Property, Facilities, Estate and Financial Process Management Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.esndcategories@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2761",
"name": "Knight Frank LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.woodhams@knightfrank.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Real Estate Surveying Services - Africa",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract allows for a three-month time extension to its contract term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073560-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073560-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T13:52:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}