Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →
To provide UK real estate benchmarking with comprehensive, globally accepted infrastructure index with granular private data and customisation capabilities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b653 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056815-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 15:42:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056815-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056815-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T16:42:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b653",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01879480",
"name": "INVESTMENT PROPERTY DATABANK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON-2526-119-PA23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Real Estate Benchmarking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide UK real estate benchmarking with comprehensive, globally accepted infrastructure index with granular private data and customisation capabilities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01879480",
"name": "INVESTMENT PROPERTY DATABANK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ninth Floor, Ten Bishops Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.msci.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01879480",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billingcase@msci.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55500,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 66600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:42:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056815-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T16:42:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b653",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01879480",
"name": "INVESTMENT PROPERTY DATABANK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON-2526-119-PA23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Real Estate Benchmarking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide UK real estate benchmarking with comprehensive, globally accepted infrastructure index with granular private data and customisation capabilities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01879480",
"name": "INVESTMENT PROPERTY DATABANK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ninth Floor, Ten Bishops Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.msci.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01879480",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billingcase@msci.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55500,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 66600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:42:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}