Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of reagents for the Immunohistochemistry service within Cellular Pathology.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ecc9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082299-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 14:43:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 082299-2026 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081392-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082299-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:43:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A3",
"name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33696200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-testing reagents"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reagents for Immunohistochemistry",
"value": {
"amount": 15158,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18189
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082299-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082299-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:43:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQX-1155-WWNY",
"name": "LEICA MICROSYSTEMS (UK) LTD"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082299-2026",
"description": "Correction of contracting authority to Swansea Bay University Health Board from NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-SQA-28804-022-RC-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Reagents for Immunohistochemistry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of reagents for the Immunohistochemistry service within Cellular Pathology.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A3",
"name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Town/City: Baglan, Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway, Baglan Energy Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A3",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Derry Scott",
"email": "derry.scott@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500685"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing Organisation",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Derry Scott",
"email": "derry.scott@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQX-1155-WWNY",
"name": "LEICA MICROSYSTEMS (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "RH15 9RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Larch House, Woodlands Business Park, Breckland, Linford Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQX-1155-WWNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lmstenders.uk@leica-microsystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082299-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:43:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A3",
"name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33696200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-testing reagents"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reagents for Immunohistochemistry",
"value": {
"amount": 15158,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18189
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082299-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082299-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:43:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQX-1155-WWNY",
"name": "LEICA MICROSYSTEMS (UK) LTD"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082299-2026",
"description": "Correction of contracting authority to Swansea Bay University Health Board from NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-SQA-28804-022-RC-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Reagents for Immunohistochemistry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of reagents for the Immunohistochemistry service within Cellular Pathology.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A3",
"name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Town/City: Baglan, Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway, Baglan Energy Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A3",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Derry Scott",
"email": "derry.scott@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500685"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing Organisation",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Derry Scott",
"email": "derry.scott@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQX-1155-WWNY",
"name": "LEICA MICROSYSTEMS (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "RH15 9RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Larch House, Woodlands Business Park, Breckland, Linford Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQX-1155-WWNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lmstenders.uk@leica-microsystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081392-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T14:45:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33696200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-testing reagents"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reagents for Immunohistochemistry",
"value": {
"amount": 15158,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18189
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T14:45:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQX-1155-WWNY",
"name": "LEICA MICROSYSTEMS (UK) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-SQA-28804-022-RC-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Reagents for Immunohistochemistry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of reagents for the Immunohistochemistry service within Cellular Pathology.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nantgarw, Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Derry Scott",
"email": "derry.scott@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A3",
"name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Baglan, Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway, Baglan Energy Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A3",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Theresa Evans",
"email": "theresa.evans3@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501392"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQX-1155-WWNY",
"name": "LEICA MICROSYSTEMS (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "RH15 9RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Larch House, Woodlands Business Park, Breckland, Linford Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQX-1155-WWNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lmstenders.uk@leica-microsystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}