Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Reagent Rental of automated light transmission aggregometry equipment, including all reagents and consumables
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072135-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 11:22:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072135-2026 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050158-2025 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050146-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072135-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T12:22:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory reagents"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLG-2171-HRJQ",
"name": "Sysmex UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ADD/PU/SM/25/14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Reagent Rental of automated light transmission aggregometry equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reagent Rental of automated light transmission aggregometry equipment, including all reagents and consumables",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sysmex have the only automated light transmission aggregometry equipment",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sue.mulcock@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLG-2171-HRJQ",
"name": "Sysmex UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK8 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sysmex House, Garamonde Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLG-2171-HRJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractmail@sysmex.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 245000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 294000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-12-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option for 1 further year to 21.12.2032, provided that the duration of this contract shall be no longer than 7 years in total"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072135-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072135-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T12:22:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Supplier KPI's have been set"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072135-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T12:22:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory reagents"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLG-2171-HRJQ",
"name": "Sysmex UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ADD/PU/SM/25/14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Reagent Rental of automated light transmission aggregometry equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reagent Rental of automated light transmission aggregometry equipment, including all reagents and consumables",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sysmex have the only automated light transmission aggregometry equipment",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sue.mulcock@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLG-2171-HRJQ",
"name": "Sysmex UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK8 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sysmex House, Garamonde Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLG-2171-HRJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractmail@sysmex.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 245000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 294000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-12-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option for 1 further year to 21.12.2032, provided that the duration of this contract shall be no longer than 7 years in total"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072135-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072135-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T12:22:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Supplier KPI's have been set"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050158-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T12:42:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory reagents"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reagent Rental of automated light transmission aggregometry equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 245000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 294000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "A further one year extension date is permissible, should the Parties wish to extend the agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050158-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050158-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T12:42:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2598523",
"name": "Sysmex UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ADD/PU/SM/25/14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Reagent Rental of automated light transmission aggregometry equipment, including all reagents and consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reagent Rental of automated light transmission aggregometry equipment, including all reagents and consumables to be provided",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sue.mulcock@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2598523",
"name": "Sysmex UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK8 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sysmex House, Garamonde Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sysmex.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2598523",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractmail@sysmex.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLG-2171-HRJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050146-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T12:15:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory reagents"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reagent Rental of automated light transmission aggregometry equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 245000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 294000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract term of 6 years, with the option of 1 further year, provided that the duration of the contract shall be no longer than 7 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050146-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050146-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T12:15:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2598523",
"name": "Sysmex UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ADD/PU/SM/25/14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Reagent Rental of automated light transmission aggregometry equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reagent Rental of automated light transmission aggregometry equipment, including all reagents and consumables",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sysmex have the only automated light transmission aggregometry equipment",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sue.mulcock@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2598523",
"name": "Sysmex UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK8 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sysmex House, Garamonde Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sysmex.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2598523",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractmail@sysmex.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLG-2171-HRJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}