Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "050389-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T14:49:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reactive Leaseholder Block Roofing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contracts is for an initial period of three (3) years, plus two single extensions of one (1) year to a total contract length of five (5) years, with any extension being subject to satisfactory performance and at Curo's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Curo wish to appoint a single contractor who can deliver roofing works for leaseholder blocks. The works will be delivered using the NHFV8 Schedule of rates. The works will include but are not limited to the below:\n•\tInstallation, repair and replacement works \n•\tPitched, flat, tiled, felt roofs, slate \n•\tInspecting Roofs and reporting on conditions \n•\tEmergency Roofing Call out works \n•\tTemporary Repairs \n•\tGuttering and rainwater repairs \n•\tFascia and Soffit replacements \n•\tCoordinate Scaffolding erection, on hire and dismantling \n•\tHot works",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost/Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Reactive Houses, Bungalows and Non-Leaseholder Buildings Roofing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contracts is for an initial period of three (3) years, plus two single extensions of one (1) year to a total contract length of five (5) years, with any extension being subject to satisfactory performance and at Curo's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Curo wish to appoint two contractors who can deliver roofing works for houses, bungalows and non-leaseholder buildings. The works will be delivered using the NHFV8 Schedule of rates. The works will include but are not limited to the below:\n•\tInstallation, repair and replacement works \n•\tPitched, flat, tiled, felt roofs, slate \n•\tInspecting Roofs and reporting on conditions \n•\tEmergency Roofing Call out works \n•\tTemporary Repairs \n•\tGuttering and rainwater repairs \n•\tFascia and Soffit replacements \n•\tCoordinate Scaffolding erection, on hire and dismantling \n•\tHot works",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost/Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Scaffolding",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contracts is for an initial period of three (3) years, plus two single extensions of one (1) year to a total contract length of five (5) years, with any extension being subject to satisfactory performance and at Curo's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Curo wish to appoint a single contractor who can deliver Scaffolding services to support with Curo's in-house delivery teams. The works will be carried out using the NHFV8 Schedule of rates. The works will include but are not limited to the below:\n•\tErecting and Dismantle Scaffolding \n•\tScaffold Hire Costs \n•\tScaffold Inspections and Tagging \n•\tEmergency Call outs \n•\tIndependent Access Towers \n•\tRoof Scaffolds",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost/Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reactive Roofing and Scaffolding",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T14:49:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Curo are seeking to appoint four (4) contractors to deliver the following Lots: \n•\tLot 1 - One (1) contractor to deliver reactive Block Roofing for leaseholder buildings \n•\tLot 2 - Two (2) contractors to deliver reactive Roofing to non-leaseholder buildings \n•\tLot 3 - One (1) contractor to deliver reactive Scaffolding Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 May 2026 · 050389-2026 · tender
{
"id": "050389-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T14:49:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Reactive Leaseholder Block Roofing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contracts is for an initial period of three (3) years, plus two single extensions of one (1) year to a total contract length of five (5) years, with any extension being subject to satisfactory performance and at Curo's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Curo wish to appoint a single contractor who can deliver roofing works for leaseholder blocks. The works will be delivered using the NHFV8 Schedule of rates. The works will include but are not limited to the below:\n•\tInstallation, repair and replacement works \n•\tPitched, flat, tiled, felt roofs, slate \n•\tInspecting Roofs and reporting on conditions \n•\tEmergency Roofing Call out works \n•\tTemporary Repairs \n•\tGuttering and rainwater repairs \n•\tFascia and Soffit replacements \n•\tCoordinate Scaffolding erection, on hire and dismantling \n•\tHot works",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost/Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Reactive Houses, Bungalows and Non-Leaseholder Buildings Roofing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contracts is for an initial period of three (3) years, plus two single extensions of one (1) year to a total contract length of five (5) years, with any extension being subject to satisfactory performance and at Curo's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Curo wish to appoint two contractors who can deliver roofing works for houses, bungalows and non-leaseholder buildings. The works will be delivered using the NHFV8 Schedule of rates. The works will include but are not limited to the below:\n•\tInstallation, repair and replacement works \n•\tPitched, flat, tiled, felt roofs, slate \n•\tInspecting Roofs and reporting on conditions \n•\tEmergency Roofing Call out works \n•\tTemporary Repairs \n•\tGuttering and rainwater repairs \n•\tFascia and Soffit replacements \n•\tCoordinate Scaffolding erection, on hire and dismantling \n•\tHot works",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost/Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Scaffolding",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contracts is for an initial period of three (3) years, plus two single extensions of one (1) year to a total contract length of five (5) years, with any extension being subject to satisfactory performance and at Curo's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Curo wish to appoint a single contractor who can deliver Scaffolding services to support with Curo's in-house delivery teams. The works will be carried out using the NHFV8 Schedule of rates. The works will include but are not limited to the below:\n•\tErecting and Dismantle Scaffolding \n•\tScaffold Hire Costs \n•\tScaffold Inspections and Tagging \n•\tEmergency Call outs \n•\tIndependent Access Towers \n•\tRoof Scaffolds",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost/Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reactive Roofing and Scaffolding",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T14:49:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Curo are seeking to appoint four (4) contractors to deliver the following Lots: \n•\tLot 1 - One (1) contractor to deliver reactive Block Roofing for leaseholder buildings \n•\tLot 2 - Two (2) contractors to deliver reactive Roofing to non-leaseholder buildings \n•\tLot 3 - One (1) contractor to deliver reactive Scaffolding Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Sept 2025 · 057842-2025 · planning
{
"id": "057842-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T16:07:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44212315",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment for scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44212317",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding structures"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reactive Roofing and Scaffolding ",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Curo are looking to undertake Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) to help inform its requirement of Reactive Roofing and Scaffolding. \nCuro wish to invite contractors to a Meet The Buyer event held at Curo's head offices (The Maltings, Lower Bristol Road, BA2 1EP) on the 24th October 2025.\nIf your organisation is interested in participating in this event you are required to register your organisation free of charge on Curo's Intend portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home), express an interest in the project and read the instructions on the document (Preliminary Market Engagement - RFI Roofing & Scaffolding). Following these steps you are required to register your interest by completing the registration form detailing your organisations business details and confirming your attendance. \nFor further guidance on registering on Curo's Intend Portal, please see the guidance below:\nhttps://www.curo-group.co.uk/work-for-us/contract-opportunities-tenders/",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mia Gilby",
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "01225366000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057842-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057842-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T16:07:47+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Curo are inviting contractors to attend a meet the buyer event. Contractors will need to provide details of their organisation and confirm their attendance by completing the below Microsoft Form:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/L7L16tE61j\nIf your organisation is interested in participating in this event you are required to register your organisation free of charge on Curo's Intend portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home), express an interest in the project and read the instructions on the document (Preliminary Market Engagement - RFI Roofing & Scaffolding). Following these steps you are required to register your interest by completing the registration form detailing your organisations business details and confirming your attendance."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}