Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
Reactive Repairs, Maintenance & Replacement of Whitegoods and Laundry.As we were preparing to go out to tender, we notified our previous incumbent, Multibrand, who subsequently advised that they were preparing to cease trading. The previous tender exercise resulted in only two bids, one of which was a poor-quality submission. This supports the request of this 12-month waiver to exercise if FCM are able to meet the needs for the service. FCM have capitalised on the market situation by taking on an engineer from Multibrand who has direct knowledge of our previous contract. As a result, they have proposed to match our existing pricing-originally set through a tender process four years ago-adjusted only by this year's CPI uplift. This positions them competitively while also providing continuity of knowledge and service capability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079554-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 14:20:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079554-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079554-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:20:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02087242",
"name": "FIRST CHOICE MARSHALLS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Reactive Repairs, Maintenance & Replacement of Whitegoods and Laundry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reactive Repairs, Maintenance & Replacement of Whitegoods and Laundry.As we were preparing to go out to tender, we notified our previous incumbent, Multibrand, who subsequently\nadvised that they were preparing to cease trading. The previous tender exercise resulted in only two bids,\none of which was a poor-quality submission. This supports the request of this 12-month waiver to exercise if\nFCM are able to meet the needs for the service. FCM have capitalised on the market situation by taking on an engineer from Multibrand who has direct\nknowledge of our previous contract. As a result, they have proposed to match our existing pricing-originally\nset through a tender process four years ago-adjusted only by this year's CPI uplift. This positions them\ncompetitively while also providing continuity of knowledge and service capability.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02087242",
"name": "FIRST CHOICE MARSHALLS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP11 2PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lords Mill Oakridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcm.ltd",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02087242",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@fcm.ltd"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQD-7365-GDJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:20:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079554-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T15:20:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02087242",
"name": "FIRST CHOICE MARSHALLS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Reactive Repairs, Maintenance & Replacement of Whitegoods and Laundry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reactive Repairs, Maintenance & Replacement of Whitegoods and Laundry.As we were preparing to go out to tender, we notified our previous incumbent, Multibrand, who subsequently\nadvised that they were preparing to cease trading. The previous tender exercise resulted in only two bids,\none of which was a poor-quality submission. This supports the request of this 12-month waiver to exercise if\nFCM are able to meet the needs for the service. FCM have capitalised on the market situation by taking on an engineer from Multibrand who has direct\nknowledge of our previous contract. As a result, they have proposed to match our existing pricing-originally\nset through a tender process four years ago-adjusted only by this year's CPI uplift. This positions them\ncompetitively while also providing continuity of knowledge and service capability.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02087242",
"name": "FIRST CHOICE MARSHALLS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP11 2PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lords Mill Oakridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcm.ltd",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02087242",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@fcm.ltd"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQD-7365-GDJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:20:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}