Lot 1
Full details at https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/downloads/download/11568/invitation_to_tender_for_reactive_maintenance_framework_agreement
Buyer: Rossendale Borough Council →
Participate on rossendale.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Reactive Maintenance Works Contract for Rossendale Council
UKD
Full details at https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/downloads/download/11568/invitation_to_tender_for_reactive_maintenance_framework_agreement
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roof repair and maintenance work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Roof repair and maintenance work (45261900); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,128 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,128 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,246 of 17,128 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 1,016 | 6 median · 89.1 average (251 of 1,016 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (286 of 1,016 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,043 | 12.5 median · 12.5 average (2 of 1,043 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 1,043 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032977 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008924-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sat Apr 02 2022 17:41:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-04-28T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-04-29T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/downloads/download/11568/invitation_to_tender_for_reactive_maintenance_framework_agreement |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £80,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2022 | tender | 008924-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008924-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-02T18:41:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032977",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48768",
"name": "Rossendale Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032977",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Full t & c at https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/downloads/download/11568/invitation_to_tender_for_reactive_maintenance_framework_agreement"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extention to 4 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Full details at https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/downloads/download/11568/invitation_to_tender_for_reactive_maintenance_framework_agreement",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reactive Maintenance Framework Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Reactive Maintenance Works Contract for Rossendale Council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/downloads/download/11568/invitation_to_tender_for_reactive_maintenance_framework_agreement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48768",
"name": "Rossendale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"locality": "BACUP",
"postalCode": "OL130BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/downloads/download/11568/invitation_to_tender_for_reactive_maintenance_framework_agreement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Local Authority"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rossendale Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/downloads/download/11568/invitation_to_tender_for_reactive_maintenance_framework_agreement",
"name": "Dorian Roberts",
"email": "dorianroberts@rossendalebc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1706252501"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48769",
"name": "Rossendale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bacup",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rossendale Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008924-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-02T18:41:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032977",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48768",
"name": "Rossendale Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032977",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Full t & c at https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/downloads/download/11568/invitation_to_tender_for_reactive_maintenance_framework_agreement"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extention to 4 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Full details at https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/downloads/download/11568/invitation_to_tender_for_reactive_maintenance_framework_agreement",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reactive Maintenance Framework Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Reactive Maintenance Works Contract for Rossendale Council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/downloads/download/11568/invitation_to_tender_for_reactive_maintenance_framework_agreement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48768",
"name": "Rossendale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"locality": "BACUP",
"postalCode": "OL130BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/downloads/download/11568/invitation_to_tender_for_reactive_maintenance_framework_agreement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Local Authority"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rossendale Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/downloads/download/11568/invitation_to_tender_for_reactive_maintenance_framework_agreement",
"name": "Dorian Roberts",
"email": "dorianroberts@rossendalebc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1706252501"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48769",
"name": "Rossendale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bacup",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rossendale Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}