Lot 1
An award has been made following Direct Award Process C.
Award criteria
price
An award has been made following Direct Award Process C. Intend to Award REACT Advice and support coordination workers, Ipswich Citizens Advice. Reference: ESNEFT3037 Notice was published on 19th December 2025
UKH
An award has been made following Direct Award Process C.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Community health services (85323000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 13,675 | 1 median · 37.8 average (5,918 of 13,675 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (6,741 of 13,675 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 268 | 1 median · 14.8 average (107 of 268 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (111 of 268 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066208 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019455-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 13:25:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019455-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019455-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T13:25:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066208",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDE",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK AND NORTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019455-2026-ESNEFT3037-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176076",
"name": "Ipswich Citizens Advice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT3037",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "An award has been made following Direct Award Process C.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "REACT Advice and support coordination workers",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "An award has been made following Direct Award Process C. Intend to Award\nREACT Advice and support coordination workers, Ipswich Citizens Advice.\nReference: ESNEFT3037\nNotice was published on 19th December 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award Process C",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDE",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK AND NORTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO45JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDE",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "EAST SUFFOLK AND NORTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Pearce",
"email": "commissioning@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176076",
"name": "Ipswich Citizens Advice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ipswich Citizens Advice",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176077",
"name": "ESNEFT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Colchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ESNEFT"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019455-2026-ESNEFT3037-1",
"value": {
"amount": 108712,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019455-2026-ESNEFT3037-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "SCHEDULE 4\nRegulation 9(11)(a)\nContent of notice following award under Direct Award Process C\n1.A statement that an award has been made following Direct Award Process C.\nAn award has been made following Direct Award Process C. Intend to Award Notice was published on 19th December 2025\n2.The contract title and reference.\nTitle: \tREACT Advice and support coordination workers, Ipswich Citizens Advice.\nReference:\tESNEFT3037\n3.The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider to whom the contract has been awarded.\nIpswich Citizens Advice \nRegistered office address: \n19 Tower Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP1 3BE\nCompany number: 3438957 \nCharity Registration number: 1064862 \n4.A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code.\nDescription - Advice and Support Services\nCPV Code - 85323000-9 - Community health services, but only in respect of community health services which are delivered to individuals\n5.The lifetime value of the contract or, where it is not known, the amounts payable to the provider under the contract.\n£119,607 (Incl VAT) per annum\n6.The dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided.\n1st January 2026 - 30th September 2027\n7.Details of the award decision-makers.\nKey Individuals - East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust (ESNEFT)::\nService Lead - REACT\n8.Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.\nNil\n9.Information as to how any conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were managed.\nAll internal Key individuals at Section 7 completed and signed ESNEFT Procurement Declaration of interest Forms. At all meetings attendees are/will be asked to declare any interests.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019455-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T13:25:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066208",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDE",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK AND NORTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019455-2026-ESNEFT3037-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176076",
"name": "Ipswich Citizens Advice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT3037",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "An award has been made following Direct Award Process C.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "REACT Advice and support coordination workers",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "An award has been made following Direct Award Process C. Intend to Award\nREACT Advice and support coordination workers, Ipswich Citizens Advice.\nReference: ESNEFT3037\nNotice was published on 19th December 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award Process C",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDE",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK AND NORTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO45JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDE",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "EAST SUFFOLK AND NORTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Pearce",
"email": "commissioning@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176076",
"name": "Ipswich Citizens Advice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ipswich Citizens Advice",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176077",
"name": "ESNEFT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Colchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ESNEFT"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019455-2026-ESNEFT3037-1",
"value": {
"amount": 108712,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019455-2026-ESNEFT3037-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "SCHEDULE 4\nRegulation 9(11)(a)\nContent of notice following award under Direct Award Process C\n1.A statement that an award has been made following Direct Award Process C.\nAn award has been made following Direct Award Process C. Intend to Award Notice was published on 19th December 2025\n2.The contract title and reference.\nTitle: \tREACT Advice and support coordination workers, Ipswich Citizens Advice.\nReference:\tESNEFT3037\n3.The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider to whom the contract has been awarded.\nIpswich Citizens Advice \nRegistered office address: \n19 Tower Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP1 3BE\nCompany number: 3438957 \nCharity Registration number: 1064862 \n4.A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code.\nDescription - Advice and Support Services\nCPV Code - 85323000-9 - Community health services, but only in respect of community health services which are delivered to individuals\n5.The lifetime value of the contract or, where it is not known, the amounts payable to the provider under the contract.\n£119,607 (Incl VAT) per annum\n6.The dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided.\n1st January 2026 - 30th September 2027\n7.Details of the award decision-makers.\nKey Individuals - East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust (ESNEFT)::\nService Lead - REACT\n8.Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.\nNil\n9.Information as to how any conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were managed.\nAll internal Key individuals at Section 7 completed and signed ESNEFT Procurement Declaration of interest Forms. At all meetings attendees are/will be asked to declare any interests.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}