Lot 1
No lot description published.
Replacement of condemned Re Heat Batteries valves on L51 and L52 (centralised isolations to replace local IV's, then work from those IV's to re-pipe all RHB's. Each RHB to have: Full flow IV on LPHW Flow, LPHW return and bypass. Strainer on LPHW Flow, Double regulating valve with binder points on LPHW return).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f36a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081799-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 10:21:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081799-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081799-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T10:21:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f36a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168828",
"name": "Tobyjen Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C407092",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Re-heat battery valve installation B51 ward L51 and L52",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of condemned Re Heat Batteries valves on L51 and L52 (centralised isolations to replace local IV's, then work from those IV's to re-pipe all RHB's. Each RHB to have: Full flow IV on LPHW Flow, LPHW return and bypass. Strainer on LPHW Flow, Double regulating valve with binder points on LPHW return).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.scott28@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168828",
"name": "Tobyjen Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS5 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E1 Wyther Lane Industrial Estate, Wyther Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tobyjen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Re-heat battery valve installation B51 ward L51 and L52",
"value": {
"amount": 14920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17904
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081799-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081799-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:21:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081799-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T10:21:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f36a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168828",
"name": "Tobyjen Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C407092",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Re-heat battery valve installation B51 ward L51 and L52",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of condemned Re Heat Batteries valves on L51 and L52 (centralised isolations to replace local IV's, then work from those IV's to re-pipe all RHB's. Each RHB to have: Full flow IV on LPHW Flow, LPHW return and bypass. Strainer on LPHW Flow, Double regulating valve with binder points on LPHW return).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.scott28@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168828",
"name": "Tobyjen Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS5 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E1 Wyther Lane Industrial Estate, Wyther Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tobyjen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Re-heat battery valve installation B51 ward L51 and L52",
"value": {
"amount": 14920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17904
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081799-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081799-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:21:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}