Lot 1
No lot description published.
The TARGET Antibiotics Toolkit was developed by the Royal College of General Practitioners (RCGP), UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) and the Antimicrobial Stewardship in Primary Care (ASIPC) collaboration with several professional societies The toolkit is a central resource for clinicians and commissioners about safe, effective, appropriate and responsible antibiotic prescribing. It also helps to fulfil continuous professional development and revalidation requirements. RCGP best placed stakeholder to host and support the website.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069f02 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054230-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 11:09:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054230-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047327-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047017-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054230-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T12:09:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZH-9377-LLVQ",
"name": "Royal College of Genera Practitioners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440533",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RCGP TARGET Contract 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The TARGET Antibiotics Toolkit was developed by the Royal College of General Practitioners (RCGP), UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) and the Antimicrobial Stewardship in Primary Care (ASIPC) collaboration with several professional societies The toolkit is a central resource for clinicians and commissioners about safe, effective, appropriate and responsible antibiotic prescribing. It also helps to fulfil continuous professional development and revalidation requirements. RCGP best placed stakeholder to host and support the website.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Schedule 5 Direct award justifications \n6 The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract—\n(a)due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Commercial Operations",
"email": "procurement.notices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZH-9377-LLVQ",
"name": "Royal College of Genera Practitioners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Euston Square,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZH-9377-LLVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rcgp.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Treat Antibiotics Responsibly, Guidance, Education, Tools (TARGET) Project 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 202199.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 242638.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "Contingent value"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:09:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Deliverables outlined"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054230-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T12:09:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZH-9377-LLVQ",
"name": "Royal College of Genera Practitioners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440533",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RCGP TARGET Contract 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The TARGET Antibiotics Toolkit was developed by the Royal College of General Practitioners (RCGP), UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) and the Antimicrobial Stewardship in Primary Care (ASIPC) collaboration with several professional societies The toolkit is a central resource for clinicians and commissioners about safe, effective, appropriate and responsible antibiotic prescribing. It also helps to fulfil continuous professional development and revalidation requirements. RCGP best placed stakeholder to host and support the website.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Schedule 5 Direct award justifications \n6 The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract—\n(a)due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Commercial Operations",
"email": "procurement.notices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZH-9377-LLVQ",
"name": "Royal College of Genera Practitioners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Euston Square,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZH-9377-LLVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rcgp.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Treat Antibiotics Responsibly, Guidance, Education, Tools (TARGET) Project 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 202199.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 242638.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "Contingent value"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T12:09:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Deliverables outlined"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047327-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T16:10:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "(RCGP) - TARGET Contract 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 202199.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 242638.83
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047327-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047327-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T16:10:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZH-9377-LLVQ",
"name": "Royal College of General Practitioners"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440533",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RCGP TARGET Contract 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The TARGET Antibiotics Toolkit was developed by the Royal College of General Practitioners (RCGP), UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) and the Antimicrobial Stewardship in Primary Care (ASIPC) collaboration with several professional societies The toolkit is a central resource for clinicians and commissioners about safe, effective, appropriate and responsible antibiotic prescribing. It also helps to fulfil continuous professional development and revalidation requirements. RCGP best placed stakeholder to host and support the website.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Commercial Operations",
"email": "procurement.notices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZH-9377-LLVQ",
"name": "Royal College of General Practitioners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Euston Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rcgp.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZH-9377-LLVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@rcgp.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047017-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T12:23:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "(RCGP) - TARGET Contract 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 202199.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 242638.83
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047017-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047017-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T12:23:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZH-9377-LLVQ",
"name": "Royal College of General Practitioners"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440533",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RCGP TARGET Contract 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The TARGET Antibiotics Toolkit was developed by the Royal College of General Practitioners (RCGP), UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) and the Antimicrobial Stewardship in Primary Care (ASIPC) collaboration with several professional societies The toolkit is a central resource for clinicians and commissioners about safe, effective, appropriate and responsible antibiotic prescribing. It also helps to fulfil continuous professional development and revalidation requirements. RCGP best placed stakeholder to host and support the website.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Schedule 5 Direct award justifications \n6 The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract—\n(a)due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Commercial Operations",
"email": "procurement.notices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZH-9377-LLVQ",
"name": "Royal College of General Practitioners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Euston Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rcgp.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZH-9377-LLVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@rcgp.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}