Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rochdale Borough Council →
Rochdale Borough Council are seeking to procure a contractor to carry out the refurbishment of 3 residential properties based throughout the Borough of Rochdale. The procurement will award the contract for all properties as one. Each property varies in the type of works required, but the key aim is to bring them above the relevant housing standards, in terms of the Housing Act 2004 and lettable requirements. Each property, in its current state, is unhabitable however property inspections suggest all are structurally sound to a point of avoiding demolition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d3e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070598-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 08:59:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070598-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070598-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T09:59:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14138306",
"name": "F.S. MOULT & SON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "020854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RBC Empty Acquisitions Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rochdale Borough Council are seeking to procure a contractor to carry out the refurbishment of 3 residential properties based throughout the Borough of Rochdale. The procurement will award the contract for all properties as one. \nEach property varies in the type of works required, but the key aim is to bring them above the relevant housing standards, in terms of the Housing Act 2004 and lettable requirements. Each property, in its current state, is unhabitable however property inspections suggest all are structurally sound to a point of avoiding demolition.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14138306",
"name": "F.S. MOULT & SON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M24 2DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "270a Oldham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14138306",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@fsmoult.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXL-6111-NGVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 259643,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 311571.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070598-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070598-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T09:59:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070598-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T09:59:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14138306",
"name": "F.S. MOULT & SON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "020854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RBC Empty Acquisitions Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rochdale Borough Council are seeking to procure a contractor to carry out the refurbishment of 3 residential properties based throughout the Borough of Rochdale. The procurement will award the contract for all properties as one. \nEach property varies in the type of works required, but the key aim is to bring them above the relevant housing standards, in terms of the Housing Act 2004 and lettable requirements. Each property, in its current state, is unhabitable however property inspections suggest all are structurally sound to a point of avoiding demolition.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 1XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXD-6682-MDRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14138306",
"name": "F.S. MOULT & SON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M24 2DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "270a Oldham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14138306",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@fsmoult.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGXL-6111-NGVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 259643,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 311571.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070598-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070598-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T09:59:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}