TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry

Animal products
meat and meat products
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published15
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Procurement and Logistics Service: "Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 15 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityProcurement and Logistics ServiceScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
8.9Bids / Report
15.9% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 305 active published awards; 301 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published3 Sept 2021, 14:45 BST
Last source update3 Sept 2021, 14:45 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAnimal products, meat and meat products
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b426
What is being bought
Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    3 Sept 2021, 14:45 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    3 Sept 2021, 14:45 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    3 Sept 2021, 14:45 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    3 Sept 2021, 14:45 BST
  5. Published value updated to £14,828,498
    24 May 2021, 09:45 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    24 May 2021, 09:45 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    24 May 2021, 09:45 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 22 Jun 2021, 15:00 BST
    24 May 2021, 09:45 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    24 May 2021, 09:45 BST
Lots and requirements (15)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Belfast Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 2 305 093.65 GBP - 3 457 640.48 GBP . The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #10
    Southern Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 260 060.05 GBP -390 090.08 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #11
    Southern Health and Social Care Trust – Pork
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 252 532.95 GBP - 378 799.43 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #12
    Southern Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 334 526.60 GBP - 501 789.90 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #13
    Western Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 324 371.80 GBP - 486 557.70 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 6 · #14
    Western Health and Social Care Trust – Pork
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 251 703.60 GBP - 377 555.40 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 7 · #15
    Western Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 824 989.75 GBP - 1 237 484.63 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 8 · #2
    Belfast Health and Social Care Trust – Pork
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 1 093 094.25 GBP - 1 639 641.38 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 9 · #3
    Belfast Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 1 313 442.60 GBP - 1 970 163.90 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 10 · #4
    Northern Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 589 304.20 GBP- 883 956.30 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 11 · #5
    Northern Health and Social Care Trust – Pork
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 500 950.50 GBP - 751 425.75 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 12 · #6
    Northern Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 151 064.45 GBP -226 596.68 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 13 · #7
    South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 711 995.15. GBP - 1 067 992.73 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 14 · #8
    South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust – Pork
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 613 422.40 GBP - 920 133.60 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 15 · #9
    South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Raw Fresh Beef, Lamb, Pork and Poultry. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-011444 excluding VAT was a range between 359 113.25 GBP - 538 669.88. GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    3 Sept 2021, 14:45 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  9. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  10. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  11. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  12. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  13. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  14. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  15. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  16. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  17. Contract active
    Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £2,494,167
  18. Contract active
    Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £257,090
  19. Contract active
    Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £210,351
  20. Contract active
    Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £289,366
  21. Contract active
    Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £313,649
  22. Contract active
    Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £207,704
  23. Contract active
    Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £187,207
  24. Contract active
    Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £950,578
  25. Contract active
    Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £1,089,611
  26. Contract active
    Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £536,183
  27. Contract active
    Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £423,019
  28. Contract active
    Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £225,037
  29. Contract active
    Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £687,111
  30. Contract active
    Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £504,108
  31. Contract active
    Signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £379,332
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
HEANEY MEATS CATERING CO. LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HEANEY MEATS CATERING CO. LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HEANEY MEATS CATERING CO. LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HEANEY MEATS CATERING CO. LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HEANEY MEATS CATERING CO. LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HEANEY MEATS CATERING CO. LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HENDERSON FOODSERVICE LTD
Not published · Not published · active
HEANEY MEATS CATERING CO. LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HEANEY MEATS CATERING CO. LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HEANEY MEATS CATERING CO. LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HEANEY MEATS CATERING CO. LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HEANEY MEATS CATERING CO. LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HEANEY MEATS CATERING CO. LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HEANEY MEATS CATERING CO. LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
HEANEY MEATS CATERING CO. LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Belfast Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb
£2,494,167 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Southern Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb
£257,090 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Southern Health and Social Care Trust – Pork
£210,351 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Southern Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry
£289,366 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Western Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb
£313,649 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Western Health and Social Care Trust – Pork
£207,704 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Western Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry
£187,207 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Belfast Health and Social Care Trust – Pork
£950,578 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Belfast Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry
£1,089,611 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Northern Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb
£536,183 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Northern Health and Social Care Trust – Pork
£423,019 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Northern Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry
£225,037 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust – Beef and Lamb
£687,111 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust – Pork
£504,108 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust – Poultry
£379,332 · signed 4 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 6 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 6 (lot 10)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 10)
foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 10)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 10)
smeBids: 1 (lot 10)
bids: 6 (lot 11)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 11)
foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 11)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 11)
smeBids: 1 (lot 11)
bids: 6 (lot 12)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 12)
foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 12)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 12)
smeBids: 1 (lot 12)
bids: 6 (lot 13)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 13)
foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 13)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 13)
smeBids: 1 (lot 13)
bids: 6 (lot 14)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 14)
foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 14)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 14)
smeBids: 1 (lot 14)
bids: 6 (lot 15)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 15)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 15)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 15)
smeBids: 0 (lot 15)
bids: 6 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
smeBids: 1 (lot 2)
bids: 6 (lot 3)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3)
smeBids: 1 (lot 3)
bids: 6 (lot 4)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 4)
foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 4)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 4)
smeBids: 1 (lot 4)
bids: 6 (lot 5)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 5)
foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 5)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 5)
smeBids: 1 (lot 5)
bids: 6 (lot 6)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 6)
foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 6)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 6)
smeBids: 1 (lot 6)
bids: 6 (lot 7)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 7)
foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 7)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 7)
smeBids: 1 (lot 7)
bids: 6 (lot 8)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 8)
foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 8)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 8)
smeBids: 1 (lot 8)
bids: 6 (lot 9)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 9)
foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 9)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 9)
smeBids: 1 (lot 9)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Procurement and Logistics Service

Contracting authority GB-FTS-423
View buyer profile
  • Belfast Health and Social Care Trust
    buyer

    A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road, Belfast, UK, BT9 7AB
  • Northern Health and Social Care Trust
    buyer

    Bretten Hall, Bush Road, Antrim, UK, BT41 2RL
  • Procurement and Logistics Service
    buyer

    77 Boucher Crescent, Belfast, UK, BT12 6HU
  • South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust
    buyer

    Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd, Belfast, UK, BT16 1RH
  • Southern Health and Social Care Trust
    buyer

    Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road, Portadown, UK, BT63 5QQ
  • Western Health and Social Care Trust
    buyer

    Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road, Londonderry, UK, BT47 6SB
  • Business Services Organisation
    reviewBody

    Belfast
  • HEANEY MEATS CATERING CO. LIMITED
    supplier

    Liosbaun Industrial Estate, GALWAY, IE, H91HRO4
    +353 91771604
  • HENDERSON FOODSERVICE LTD
    supplier

    Po Box 49, NEWTOWNABBEY, UK, BT36 4RS
    +49 2890342342
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published