Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Translink →
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Translink is seeking to appoint a professional advisor to review and appeal as appropriate the property Net Annual Values for Ulsterbus/Metro, Northern Ireland Railways (NIR) and NITHC commercial properties as detailed in the LPS 2026 Revaluation
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real estate services, Land rental services, Evaluation consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Real estate services (70000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 895 | 3 median · 48.1 average (250 of 895 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (295 of 895 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 53 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ddeb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072493-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 15:04:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072493-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-02T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | tender | 072493-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072493-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T15:04:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P-3005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Open Procedure - Full award criteria outlined in tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "70321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land rental services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rates Revaluation 2026 Ref P-3005",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072493-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072493-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T15:04:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink is seeking to appoint a professional advisor to review and appeal as appropriate the property Net Annual Values for Ulsterbus/Metro, Northern Ireland Railways (NIR) and NITHC commercial properties as detailed in the LPS 2026 Revaluation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072493-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T15:04:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P-3005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Open Procedure - Full award criteria outlined in tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "70321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land rental services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rates Revaluation 2026 Ref P-3005",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072493-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072493-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T15:04:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink is seeking to appoint a professional advisor to review and appeal as appropriate the property Net Annual Values for Ulsterbus/Metro, Northern Ireland Railways (NIR) and NITHC commercial properties as detailed in the LPS 2026 Revaluation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}