Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Rapid Response Service to support Section 136 Observations
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST: "Rapid Response Service to support Section 136 Observations". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Independence Support LtdTop vendor: 50% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 34 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Independence Support Ltd | 3 wins | £1,641,843 |
| Cavalry Healthcare Ltd | 1 win | £550,000 |
| The Martin Gallier Project | 1 win | £375,000 |
| Health Junction CIC | 1 win | £225,174 |
| WAYTHROUGH | 1 win | £173,783 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Jun 2025, 14:00 BST | Last source update25 Jun 2025, 14:00 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05536e | ||
What is being bought
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 7th July 2025 to cwp.contracts@nhs.net. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.
ISL has been providing this service since 2022 when funding was made available by the ICB to respond to the increase in demand for mental health 136 observations and support across the CWP footprint.
There has been no substantial change to the nature or cost of the service delivered.
There are plans in place to go out to tender for this service within this financial year. As this procurement exercise will take time there is a need to extend this contract so there is no break in service.
01/04/25 to 31/12/25 £723,884
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
25 Jun 2025, 14:00 BST - Official notice release published
25 Jun 2025, 14:00 BST - Buyer information updated
25 Jun 2025, 14:00 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Jun 2025, 14:00 BST - Award pending
Not published · £723,884
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Independence Support Ltd £723,884 · Not published · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Contracting authority GB-NHS-RXAAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published