← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) - CHC Fast Track

Buyer: NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Dec 2023

What is being bought

This notice is to inform the market that a contract has been awarded to its incumbent supplier, Hospice of St Francis, to continue to deliver a Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) for CHC Fast Track patients. On 17th March 2023, the Authority published a Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency Notice (VEAT) to inform the market of its intention to award this contract (reference 2023/S 000-007877). he service has been in place since 2020, the total cumulative value of this service since it began is £859,231 (excluding VAT and excluding the value of the new proposed contract). The new contract is for a period of 12 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months, starting on 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024 (option to extend to 31st March 2025). The value of the new contract is £261,691 (excluding VAT). The figure reflected in this notice is the total contract value, including the optional extension.

Delivery location

UKH23

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

This notice is to inform the market that a contract has been awarded to its incumbent supplier, Hospice of St Francis, to continue to deliver a Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) for CHC Fast Track patients. On 17th March 2023, the Authority published a Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency Notice (VEAT) to inform the market of its intention to award this contract (reference 2023/S 000-007877). he service has been in place since 2020, the total cumulative value of this service since it began is £859,231 (excluding VAT and excluding the value of the new proposed contract). The new contract is for a period of 12 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months, starting on 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024 (option to extend to 31st March 2025). The value of the new contract is £261,691 (excluding VAT). The figure reflected in this notice is the total contract value, including the optional extension. The service supports patients whose condition is deteriorating very rapidly and who may need to have a fast track assessment for care to enable their needs to be met urgently. This is to enable them to go home for end of life care or to provide appropriate end of life support to be put in place either in their own home or within a care setting. Additional information: In line with best practice, the Authority observed a 10-day standstill period following the publication of the VEAT prior to entering into a contract.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer381 median · 1.3 average (35 of 38 with a bid count)1.1 average (36 of 38 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH232281 median · 18.4 average (152 of 228 with a bid count)3.9 average (164 of 228 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board (HWE ICB) became a legal entity on 1st July 2022, replacing the previous Hertfordshire and West Essex Clinical Commissioning Groups. The organisation is in its early stages and is forming its commissioning and procurement strategies. It is the intention of the HWE ICB to undertake a full commissioning review of its hospice services across the area. To procure services at this stage would risk destabilisation and misalignment to the wider strategy. This short-term extension will allow the HWE ICB time to ensure that a robust strategic review is undertaken which will inform the longer-term decision on how these services will be delivered in future for the benefit of our patients, and avoid unnecessary costs.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) - CHC Fast Track

Statusactive
Value£523,382

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b3fd
Latest release ID036030-2023
Latest release timestampWed Dec 06 2023 20:25:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Dec 2023award, contract036030-2023
17 Mar 2023award, contract007877-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "036030-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-12-06T20:25:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b3fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-67871",
    "name": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "036030-2023-1",
      "title": "Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) - CHC Fast Track",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-77761",
          "name": "Hospice of St Francis"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HWE CANS 2023",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "This notice is to inform the market that a contract has been awarded to its incumbent supplier, Hospice of St Francis, to continue to deliver a Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) for CHC Fast Track patients. \nOn 17th March 2023, the Authority published a Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency Notice (VEAT) to inform the market of its intention to award this contract (reference 2023/S 000-007877).\nhe service has been in place since 2020, the total cumulative value of this service since it began is £859,231 (excluding VAT and excluding the value of the new proposed contract). The new contract is for a period of 12 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months, starting on 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024 (option to extend to 31st March 2025).\nThe value of the new contract is £261,691 (excluding VAT). The figure reflected in this notice is the total contract value, including the optional extension.\nThe service supports patients whose condition is deteriorating very rapidly and who may need to have a fast track assessment for care to enable their needs to be met urgently. This is to enable them to go home for end of life care or to provide appropriate end of life support to be put in place either in their own home or within a care setting. Additional information: In line with best practice, the Authority observed a 10-day standstill period following the publication of the VEAT prior to entering into a contract.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) - CHC Fast Track",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This notice is to inform the market that a contract has been awarded to its incumbent supplier, Hospice of St Francis, to continue to deliver a Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) for CHC Fast Track patients. \nOn 17th March 2023, the Authority published a Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency Notice (VEAT) to inform the market of its intention to award this contract (reference 2023/S 000-007877).\nhe service has been in place since 2020, the total cumulative value of this service since it began is £859,231 (excluding VAT and excluding the value of the new proposed contract). The new contract is for a period of 12 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months, starting on 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024 (option to extend to 31st March 2025).\nThe value of the new contract is £261,691 (excluding VAT). The figure reflected in this notice is the total contract value, including the optional extension.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board (HWE ICB) became a legal entity on 1st July 2022, replacing the previous Hertfordshire and West Essex Clinical Commissioning Groups. The organisation is in its early stages and is forming its commissioning and procurement strategies. It is the intention of the HWE ICB to undertake a full commissioning review of its hospice services across the area. To procure services at this stage would risk destabilisation and misalignment to the wider strategy. This short-term extension will allow the HWE ICB time to ensure that a robust strategic review is undertaken which will inform the longer-term decision on how these services will be delivered in future for the benefit of our patients, and avoid unnecessary costs.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-67871",
      "name": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
        "postalCode": "AL8 6JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Charter House, Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://hertsandwestessex.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Beaumont",
        "email": "sarah.beaumont@attain.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "sarah.beaumont@attain.co.uk"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77761",
      "name": "Hospice of St Francis",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Berkhamsted",
        "postalCode": "HP4 3GW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Spring Garden Lane, Shootersway"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hospice of St Francis"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5987",
      "name": "High Court of Justice England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "036030-2023-1",
      "title": "Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) - CHC Fast Track",
      "value": {
        "amount": 523382,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "036030-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Dec 2023 · 036030-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036030-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-12-06T20:25:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b3fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-67871",
    "name": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "036030-2023-1",
      "title": "Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) - CHC Fast Track",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-77761",
          "name": "Hospice of St Francis"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HWE CANS 2023",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "This notice is to inform the market that a contract has been awarded to its incumbent supplier, Hospice of St Francis, to continue to deliver a Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) for CHC Fast Track patients. \nOn 17th March 2023, the Authority published a Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency Notice (VEAT) to inform the market of its intention to award this contract (reference 2023/S 000-007877).\nhe service has been in place since 2020, the total cumulative value of this service since it began is £859,231 (excluding VAT and excluding the value of the new proposed contract). The new contract is for a period of 12 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months, starting on 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024 (option to extend to 31st March 2025).\nThe value of the new contract is £261,691 (excluding VAT). The figure reflected in this notice is the total contract value, including the optional extension.\nThe service supports patients whose condition is deteriorating very rapidly and who may need to have a fast track assessment for care to enable their needs to be met urgently. This is to enable them to go home for end of life care or to provide appropriate end of life support to be put in place either in their own home or within a care setting. Additional information: In line with best practice, the Authority observed a 10-day standstill period following the publication of the VEAT prior to entering into a contract.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) - CHC Fast Track",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This notice is to inform the market that a contract has been awarded to its incumbent supplier, Hospice of St Francis, to continue to deliver a Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) for CHC Fast Track patients. \nOn 17th March 2023, the Authority published a Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency Notice (VEAT) to inform the market of its intention to award this contract (reference 2023/S 000-007877).\nhe service has been in place since 2020, the total cumulative value of this service since it began is £859,231 (excluding VAT and excluding the value of the new proposed contract). The new contract is for a period of 12 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months, starting on 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024 (option to extend to 31st March 2025).\nThe value of the new contract is £261,691 (excluding VAT). The figure reflected in this notice is the total contract value, including the optional extension.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board (HWE ICB) became a legal entity on 1st July 2022, replacing the previous Hertfordshire and West Essex Clinical Commissioning Groups. The organisation is in its early stages and is forming its commissioning and procurement strategies. It is the intention of the HWE ICB to undertake a full commissioning review of its hospice services across the area. To procure services at this stage would risk destabilisation and misalignment to the wider strategy. This short-term extension will allow the HWE ICB time to ensure that a robust strategic review is undertaken which will inform the longer-term decision on how these services will be delivered in future for the benefit of our patients, and avoid unnecessary costs.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-67871",
      "name": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
        "postalCode": "AL8 6JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Charter House, Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://hertsandwestessex.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Beaumont",
        "email": "sarah.beaumont@attain.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "sarah.beaumont@attain.co.uk"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77761",
      "name": "Hospice of St Francis",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Berkhamsted",
        "postalCode": "HP4 3GW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Spring Garden Lane, Shootersway"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hospice of St Francis"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5987",
      "name": "High Court of Justice England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "036030-2023-1",
      "title": "Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) - CHC Fast Track",
      "value": {
        "amount": 523382,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "036030-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Mar 2023 · 007877-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007877-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-03-17T15:47:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b3fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-66113",
    "name": "Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007877-2023-1",
      "title": "Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) - CHC Fast Track",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-77761",
          "name": "Hospice of St Francis"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HWE CANS 2023",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "This is a Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency Notice and is intended to provide notice of the Contracting Authority's intention to award a contract for 'Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) CHC Fast Track' to its incumbent provider, Hospice of St Francis, to continue to provide the services within the Hertfordshire area. \nThe service supports patients whose condition is deteriorating very rapidly and who may need to have a fast track assessment for care to enable their needs to be met urgently.  This is to enable them to go home for end of life care or to provide appropriate end of life support to be put in place either in their own home or within a care setting.\nThe service has been in place since 2020, the total cumulative value of this service since it began is £859,231 (excluding VAT and excluding the value of the new proposed contract).  The new contract will be for a period of 12 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months, starting on 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024 (option to extend to 31st March 2025).  \nThe value of the new proposed contract is £250,000 (excluding VAT).  The figure reflected in this notice is the total contract value, including the optional extension. Additional information: In line with best practice, the Authority will apply a voluntary 10-day standstill period from the publication date of this notice before awarding the contract, pursuant to Regulation 99 (3) (c) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended (EU Exit) 2020 etc.)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) - CHC Fast Track",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is a Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency Notice and is intended to provide notice of the Contracting Authority's intention to award a contract for 'Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) CHC Fast Track' to its incumbent provider, Hospice of St Francis, to continue to provide the services within the Hertfordshire area.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board (HWE ICB) became a legal entity on 1st July 2022, replacing the previous Hertfordshire and West Essex Clinical Commissioning Groups. The organisation is in its early stages and is forming its commissioning and procurement strategies. It is the intention of the HWE ICB to undertake a full commissioning review of its hospice services across the area. To procure services at this stage would risk destabilisation and misalignment to the wider strategy. This short-term extension will allow the HWE ICB time to ensure that a robust strategic review is undertaken which will inform the longer-term decision on how these services will be delivered in future for the benefit of our patients, and avoid unnecessary costs.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66113",
      "name": "Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
        "postalCode": "AL8 6JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Charter House, Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://hertsandwestessex.icb.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://hertsandwestessex.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sarah.beaumont@attain.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77761",
      "name": "Hospice of St Francis",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Berkhamsted",
        "postalCode": "HP4 3GW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Spring Garden Lane, Shootersway"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hospice of St Francis"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5987",
      "name": "High Court of Justice England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007877-2023-1",
      "title": "Rapid Personalised Care Service (RPCS) - CHC Fast Track",
      "value": {
        "amount": 500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007877-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-02-20T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}