Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Replacement of eight analysers, under a reagent rental agreement, Annual value of kits £173,721.60 excl VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060520 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020867-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 12:31:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020867-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002867-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002862-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020867-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T12:31:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060520",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reagents and contrast media"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05850389",
"name": "DIAGNOSTICS FOR THE REAL WORLD (EUROPE) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W219520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rapid Flu/Covid testing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of eight analysers, under a reagent rental agreement, Annual value of kits £173,721.60 excl VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuity of service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05850389",
"name": "DIAGNOSTICS FOR THE REAL WORLD (EUROPE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB10 1XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 12 Science Village Chesterford Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.drw-ltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05850389",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@drw-ltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYN-4176-VDZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 521164.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 625397.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year initial term plus 2 optional extensions of 1 year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020867-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020867-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T12:31:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5 million threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020867-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T12:31:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060520",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reagents and contrast media"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05850389",
"name": "DIAGNOSTICS FOR THE REAL WORLD (EUROPE) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W219520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rapid Flu/Covid testing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of eight analysers, under a reagent rental agreement, Annual value of kits £173,721.60 excl VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuity of service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05850389",
"name": "DIAGNOSTICS FOR THE REAL WORLD (EUROPE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB10 1XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 12 Science Village Chesterford Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.drw-ltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05850389",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@drw-ltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYN-4176-VDZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 521164.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 625397.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year initial term plus 2 optional extensions of 1 year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020867-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020867-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T12:31:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5 million threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002867-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T17:15:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060520",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reagents and contrast media"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 521164.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 625397.76
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes the option of a 1+1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002867-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002867-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T17:15:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05850389",
"name": "DIAGNOSTICS FOR THE REAL WORLD (EUROPE) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rapid Flu/Covid testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of eight analysers, under a reagent rental agreement, Annual value of kits £173,721.60 excl VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05850389",
"name": "DIAGNOSTICS FOR THE REAL WORLD (EUROPE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB10 1XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 12 Science Village Chesterford Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.drw-ltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05850389",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@drw-ltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYN-4176-VDZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T17:03:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060520",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reagents and contrast media"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 521164.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 625397.76
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T17:03:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05850389",
"name": "DIAGNOSTICS FOR THE REAL WORLD (EUROPE) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Rapid Flu/Covid testing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of eight analysers, under a reagent rental agreement, Annual value of kits £173,721.60 excl VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuity of Service - The manufacturer has confirmed that the analysers reached end‑of‑life by the end of last calendar year, and production of the associated test kits (reagents) will be discontinued.\nTo support continuity of service, the manufacturer has offered an upgrade pathway to next generation analyser. As part of this arrangement, eight analysers will be replaced free of charge under a reagent rental agreement, cost related to procuring reagent.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05850389",
"name": "DIAGNOSTICS FOR THE REAL WORLD (EUROPE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB10 1XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 12 Science Village Chesterford Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.drw-ltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05850389",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@drw-ltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYN-4176-VDZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}