Lot 1
Stirling Council requires providers of accommodation in the Stirling Council area to provide rapid access accommodation at short notice for clients identified and authorised by the responsible officer within the Council.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Stirling Council →
Stirling Council requires providers of accommodation in the Stirling Council area to provide rapid access accommodation at short notice for clients identified and authorised by the responsible officer within the Council.
UKM77
Stirling Council requires providers of accommodation in the Stirling Council area to provide rapid access accommodation at short notice for clients identified and authorised by the responsible officer within the Council.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hotel accommodation services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is Hotel accommodation services (55110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 55 | 2,391 | 4 median · 12.4 average (929 of 2,391 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (962 of 2,391 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM77 | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046bf9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029512-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 16 2024 09:08:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2024 | award, contract | 029512-2024 |
| 9 Jul 2024 | tenderUpdate | 020852-2024 |
| 29 May 2024 | tender | 016718-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029512-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-16T10:08:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046bf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000767177"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "029512-2024-SC2324-0189A-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124286",
"name": "Argyl Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124287",
"name": "TLK Trading Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124288",
"name": "Stirling Alba Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC2324-0189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Stirling Council requires providers of accommodation in the Stirling Council area to provide rapid access accommodation at short notice for clients identified and authorised by the responsible officer within the Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rapid Access Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Stirling Council requires providers of accommodation in the Stirling Council area to provide rapid access accommodation at short notice for\nclients identified and authorised by the responsible officer within the Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strategic Commissioning, Teith House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stirling.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786233384"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124286",
"name": "Argyl Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B17 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 2 Hampton Court Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Argyl Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7774686047"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124287",
"name": "TLK Trading Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Limekilns",
"postalCode": "KY11 3DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brucehaven Farm"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TLK Trading Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7599739241"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124288",
"name": "Stirling Alba Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 9BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church House, 1 McGrigor Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Alba Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7775842245"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55161",
"name": "Stirling Sherrif Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stirling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Sherrif Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029512-2024-SC2324-0189A-1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029512-2024-SC2324-0189A-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:778094)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029512-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-16T10:08:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046bf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000767177"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "029512-2024-SC2324-0189A-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124286",
"name": "Argyl Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124287",
"name": "TLK Trading Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124288",
"name": "Stirling Alba Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC2324-0189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Stirling Council requires providers of accommodation in the Stirling Council area to provide rapid access accommodation at short notice for clients identified and authorised by the responsible officer within the Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rapid Access Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Stirling Council requires providers of accommodation in the Stirling Council area to provide rapid access accommodation at short notice for\nclients identified and authorised by the responsible officer within the Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strategic Commissioning, Teith House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stirling.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786233384"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124286",
"name": "Argyl Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B17 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 2 Hampton Court Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Argyl Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7774686047"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124287",
"name": "TLK Trading Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Limekilns",
"postalCode": "KY11 3DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brucehaven Farm"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TLK Trading Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7599739241"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124288",
"name": "Stirling Alba Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 9BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church House, 1 McGrigor Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Alba Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7775842245"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55161",
"name": "Stirling Sherrif Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stirling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Sherrif Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029512-2024-SC2324-0189A-1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029512-2024-SC2324-0189A-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:778094)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020852-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-07-09T09:19:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046bf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000767177"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC2324-0189",
"title": "Rapid Access Accommodation",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Deadline for receipt of bids has been extended for a week.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Stirling Council requires providers of accommodation in the Stirling Council area to provide rapid access accommodation at short notice for\nclients identified and authorised by the responsible officer within the Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strategic Commissioning, Teith House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stirling.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786233384"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016718-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-29T11:30:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046bf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000767177"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC2324-0189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Stirling Council requires providers of accommodation in the Stirling Council area to provide rapid access accommodation at short notice for clients identified and authorised by the responsible officer within the Council.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rapid Access Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Stirling Council requires providers of accommodation in the Stirling Council area to provide rapid access accommodation at short notice for\nclients identified and authorised by the responsible officer within the Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Establishments must be HMO Licensed AND to have received consent/planning permission to operate as a B&B/Guest House"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strategic Commissioning, Teith House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"email": "procurement@stirling.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786233384"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55161",
"name": "Stirling Sherrif Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stirling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Sherrif Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 26799. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:767177)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}