Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024033-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-26T16:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0363a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62445",
"name": "Range High School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0363a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2634800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The contract is for the delivery of catering services commencing 1st April 2023 for an initial period of five years with the option to extend for a further two one year extensions.\nRange High School is a school of 1133 11-19 year old students situated in Formby, Liverpool. The School has a separate sixth form centre with approximately 205 students.\nThe school has five serving points in school, four located in the main dining room area serving a variety of products from cold food to meal of the day, and a serving point in the sixth form which provides hot and cold food and drinks.\nRange is a school where children flourish. The school is highly inclusive with a long track record of supporting pupils with varied needs. We strive to create and maintain an environment where all pupils achieve to the very best of their ability. \nThe school expects to work closely with their catering provider to ensure that the pupils eat well and behave well. Communication and proactive engagement are key.\nThe school currently has a guaranteed annual return contract with a profit share arrangement. This type of arrangement is expected to continue with the new contract. The school is also seeking investment into the school’s dining room furniture and facilities. \nThere is currently one member of the catering team who remains a member of the Merseyside Pension Scheme. In order to protect the rights and benefits for this individual admitted body status will be required.\nThere is an expectation that the catering contractor will support school with the supply and serving of refreshments at various school functions held throughout the year. Depending on the nature of the event being held, this may be in the form of serving refreshments from the dining room servery or providing a waitress service.\nSee SQ Document for further details.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Range High School ~ Catering Services Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 2634800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Range High School.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62445",
"name": "Range High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L37 2YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stapleton Road, Formby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.range.sefton.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Range High School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/9ZE9MB5878",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62446",
"name": "Range High School",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Range High School"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-School-catering-services./9ZE9MB5878\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/9ZE9MB5878\n GO Reference: GO-2022826-PRO-20857329",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Aug 2022 · 024033-2022 · tender
{
"id": "024033-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-26T16:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0363a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62445",
"name": "Range High School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0363a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2634800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The contract is for the delivery of catering services commencing 1st April 2023 for an initial period of five years with the option to extend for a further two one year extensions.\nRange High School is a school of 1133 11-19 year old students situated in Formby, Liverpool. The School has a separate sixth form centre with approximately 205 students.\nThe school has five serving points in school, four located in the main dining room area serving a variety of products from cold food to meal of the day, and a serving point in the sixth form which provides hot and cold food and drinks.\nRange is a school where children flourish. The school is highly inclusive with a long track record of supporting pupils with varied needs. We strive to create and maintain an environment where all pupils achieve to the very best of their ability. \nThe school expects to work closely with their catering provider to ensure that the pupils eat well and behave well. Communication and proactive engagement are key.\nThe school currently has a guaranteed annual return contract with a profit share arrangement. This type of arrangement is expected to continue with the new contract. The school is also seeking investment into the school’s dining room furniture and facilities. \nThere is currently one member of the catering team who remains a member of the Merseyside Pension Scheme. In order to protect the rights and benefits for this individual admitted body status will be required.\nThere is an expectation that the catering contractor will support school with the supply and serving of refreshments at various school functions held throughout the year. Depending on the nature of the event being held, this may be in the form of serving refreshments from the dining room servery or providing a waitress service.\nSee SQ Document for further details.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Range High School ~ Catering Services Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 2634800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Range High School.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62445",
"name": "Range High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L37 2YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stapleton Road, Formby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.range.sefton.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Range High School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/9ZE9MB5878",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62446",
"name": "Range High School",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Range High School"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-School-catering-services./9ZE9MB5878\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/9ZE9MB5878\n GO Reference: GO-2022826-PRO-20857329",
"initiationType": "tender"
}