TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

Raleigh Education Trust - ICT Managed Services

Computer support and consultancy services
Computer-related professional services
Computer-related services
Location not published
Published value
£475,000
Submission deadline 3 Jul 2026, 17:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: RALEIGH EDUCATION TRUST: "Raleigh Education Trust - ICT Managed Services". Published status: active. Published value: £475,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 3 Jul 2026, 17:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityRALEIGH EDUCATION TRUSTScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
3 Jul 2026, 17:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£475,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: RALEIGH EDUCATION TRUST
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for RALEIGH EDUCATION TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRALEIGH EDUCATION TRUST
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published9 Jun 2026, 11:54 BST
Last source update9 Jun 2026, 11:54 BST
Recurring procurementYes
ClassificationComputer support and consultancy services, Computer-related professional services, Computer-related services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b0c1
What is being bought
Raleigh Education Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily ICT Managed service. The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full Trust ICT service for the pupils and staff at their nine school sites. The Trust requires a Contractor to undertake the ICT Managed Service in accordance with good practice so as to provide a high service standard throughout the Trust for the benefit of school staff and pupils, the local community and any visitors to the sites. There are currently six schools within the Trust in various locations, increasing to nine by September 2026. The schools currently receive onsite and offsite technical support from one technician provided by the incumbent supplier. There are over 1500 pupils on roll across all sites for the academic year 2025/26. TUPE is expected to apply to one member of staff, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. There are no employees in the ICT team that are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme. The Trust is inviting suppliers to tender for the supply of management and support for its entire ICT infrastructure. Only suppliers who are able to manage the complete cycle of support and management of all of the school’s ICT infrastructure, and can provide excellent support, development and management thereafter, should express an interest in the opportunity.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £475,000
    9 Jun 2026, 11:54 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    9 Jun 2026, 11:54 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    9 Jun 2026, 11:54 BST
  4. Buyer information updated
    9 Jun 2026, 11:54 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueAED 475,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    9 Jun 2026, 11:54 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    3 Jul 2026, 17:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

RALEIGH EDUCATION TRUST

Contracting authority GB-COH-10611866
View buyer profile
  • Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited
    processContactPoint
    procuringEntity

    GB-COH: 07144956
    117 Devonshire House, Aviary Court, Basingstoke, UKJ37, RG24 8PE, GB
    01256467107
  • RALEIGH EDUCATION TRUST
    buyer

    GB-COH: 10611866
    Ambleside Academy, Nottingham, UKF14, NG8 5PN, GB
    01256467107
Documents (3)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published