Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NS&I →
Maintenance and support for Microsoft Office 365 and connected devices
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0545a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031065-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 09 2025 15:41:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031065-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031065-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T16:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMW-5896-CQMH",
"name": "Woo Woo Ltd t/a Techsolve"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-S-04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rainbow Programme Secure O365",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and support for Microsoft Office 365 and connected devices",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@nsandi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMW-5896-CQMH",
"name": "Woo Woo Ltd t/a Techsolve",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 9LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Long Acre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMW-5896-CQMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@techsolve.eu"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rainbow Programme Secure O365",
"value": {
"amount": 111508.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133810.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031065-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031065-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T16:41:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031065-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T16:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMW-5896-CQMH",
"name": "Woo Woo Ltd t/a Techsolve"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-S-04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rainbow Programme Secure O365",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and support for Microsoft Office 365 and connected devices",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@nsandi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMW-5896-CQMH",
"name": "Woo Woo Ltd t/a Techsolve",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 9LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Long Acre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMW-5896-CQMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@techsolve.eu"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rainbow Programme Secure O365",
"value": {
"amount": 111508.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133810.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031065-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031065-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T16:41:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}