← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Rain Water Harvesting Systems at Bicton College EX9 7BY

Buyer: The Cornwall College Group →

BuyerThe Cornwall College Group
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Sept 2023

What is being bought

Rain Water Harvesting Systems at Bicton College EX9 7BY

Delivery location

UKK4

Categories

Plumbing and heating materials 44115200Plumbing and heating materials 44115200

Lot details

Lot 1

Rain Water Harvesting Systems at Bicton College EX9 7BY. Additional information: The College’s electronic tendering system (herein after referred to as In-Tend) will be used for this Tender https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cornwall should you decide to provide a response to this Tender your Tender Submission must be returned in accordance with the portal

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Plumbing and heating materialsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Plumbing and heating materials (44115200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 442,9265 median · 40.7 average (1,037 of 2,926 with a bid count)6.1 average (1,141 of 2,926 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK410110 median · 491.3 average (3 of 10 with a bid count)40.3 average (3 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03fbe6
Latest release ID026880-2023
Latest release timestampTue Sep 12 2023 08:56:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Sept 2023planning026880-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026880-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-12T09:56:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fbe6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-92295",
    "name": "The Cornwall College Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fbe6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Rain Water Harvesting Systems at Bicton College EX9 7BY. Additional information: The College’s electronic tendering system (herein after referred to as In-Tend) will be used for this Tender https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cornwall should you decide to provide a response to this Tender your Tender Submission must be returned in accordance with the portal"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44115200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plumbing and heating materials"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Rain Water Harvesting Systems at Bicton College EX9 7BY",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Rain Water Harvesting Systems at Bicton College EX9 7BY",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "44115200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Plumbing and heating materials"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92295",
      "name": "The Cornwall College Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Camborne, Cornwall TR15 3RD",
        "postalCode": "TR15 3RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trevenson Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cornwall.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Cornwall College Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Davey",
        "email": "chris.davey@cornwall.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The College’s electronic tendering system (herein after referred to as In-Tend) will be used for this Tender https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cornwall should you decide to provide a response to this Tender your Tender Submission must be returned in accordance with the portal",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Sept 2023 · 026880-2023 · planning
{
  "id": "026880-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-12T09:56:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fbe6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-92295",
    "name": "The Cornwall College Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fbe6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Rain Water Harvesting Systems at Bicton College EX9 7BY. Additional information: The College’s electronic tendering system (herein after referred to as In-Tend) will be used for this Tender https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cornwall should you decide to provide a response to this Tender your Tender Submission must be returned in accordance with the portal"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44115200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plumbing and heating materials"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Rain Water Harvesting Systems at Bicton College EX9 7BY",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Rain Water Harvesting Systems at Bicton College EX9 7BY",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "44115200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Plumbing and heating materials"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92295",
      "name": "The Cornwall College Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK4",
        "locality": "Camborne, Cornwall TR15 3RD",
        "postalCode": "TR15 3RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trevenson Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cornwall.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Cornwall College Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Davey",
        "email": "chris.davey@cornwall.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The College’s electronic tendering system (herein after referred to as In-Tend) will be used for this Tender https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cornwall should you decide to provide a response to this Tender your Tender Submission must be returned in accordance with the portal",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}