Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "065289-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T15:37:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065289-2026-DFTO 061/25-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003693",
"name": "M&C SAATCHI (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DFTO 061/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Extension provisions up to a further 24 (Twenty-Four) months cumulatively at the discretion of DFTO."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract is for creative marketing services that will support DFTO by developing an overarching brand strategy and brand experience framework in support of Rail Network Customer Interfaces Merger: Structure, Purpose & Principles.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price per Quality Point (PQP)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Price per Quality Point (PQP)"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rail Network Customer Interfaces Merger: Structure, Purpose & Principles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "DfT Operator Limited (\"DFTO\") has placed this contract following a further competition procedure in compliance with the RM6124 Communications Marketplace. This contract for creative marketing services has been competed and awarded to support DFTO by developing a brand strategy and brand experience framework in support of Rail Network Customer Interfaces Merger: Structure, Purpose & Principles (the \"Requirement\").",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been placed in compliance with the further competition procedure of the RM6124 Communications Marketplace. The Contract Notice identifier: 2021/S 000-018833.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transportation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07141122",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ross Moseley",
"email": "ross.moseley@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003693",
"name": "M&C SAATCHI (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 9EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Golden Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03003693",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "M&C SAATCHI (UK) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065289-2026-DFTO 061/25-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065289-2026-DFTO 061/25-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jul 2026 · 065289-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "065289-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T15:37:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065289-2026-DFTO 061/25-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003693",
"name": "M&C SAATCHI (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DFTO 061/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Extension provisions up to a further 24 (Twenty-Four) months cumulatively at the discretion of DFTO."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract is for creative marketing services that will support DFTO by developing an overarching brand strategy and brand experience framework in support of Rail Network Customer Interfaces Merger: Structure, Purpose & Principles.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price per Quality Point (PQP)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Price per Quality Point (PQP)"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rail Network Customer Interfaces Merger: Structure, Purpose & Principles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "DfT Operator Limited (\"DFTO\") has placed this contract following a further competition procedure in compliance with the RM6124 Communications Marketplace. This contract for creative marketing services has been competed and awarded to support DFTO by developing a brand strategy and brand experience framework in support of Rail Network Customer Interfaces Merger: Structure, Purpose & Principles (the \"Requirement\").",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been placed in compliance with the further competition procedure of the RM6124 Communications Marketplace. The Contract Notice identifier: 2021/S 000-018833.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/dft-operator-limited",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transportation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07141122",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ross Moseley",
"email": "ross.moseley@dftoperator.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003693",
"name": "M&C SAATCHI (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 9EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Golden Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03003693",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "M&C SAATCHI (UK) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065289-2026-DFTO 061/25-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065289-2026-DFTO 061/25-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}