Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A targeted fire study of plug-in solar PV modules including laboratory fire testing, engineering analysis, and policy-relevant recommendations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d852 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072493-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 08:39:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072493-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072493-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T09:39:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d852",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15813190",
"name": "Arceio Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "con_9884",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RAF 006/2627: Plug-in Solar PV Fire Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A targeted fire study of plug-in solar PV modules including laboratory fire testing, engineering analysis, and policy-relevant recommendations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalclimateandenergy.procurement@energysecurity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15813190",
"name": "Arceio Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK3 6DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Challenge House, Sherwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15813190",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalclimateandenergy.procurement@energysecurity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 112510,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135012
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072493-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072493-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T09:39:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072493-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T09:39:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d852",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15813190",
"name": "Arceio Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "con_9884",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RAF 006/2627: Plug-in Solar PV Fire Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A targeted fire study of plug-in solar PV modules including laboratory fire testing, engineering analysis, and policy-relevant recommendations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalclimateandenergy.procurement@energysecurity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15813190",
"name": "Arceio Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK3 6DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Challenge House, Sherwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15813190",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalclimateandenergy.procurement@energysecurity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 112510,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135012
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072493-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072493-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T09:39:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}