TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Radiology Reporting out of hours

Medical specialist services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST: "Radiology Reporting out of hours". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityMID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published1 Jul 2025, 17:33 BST
Last source update1 Jul 2025, 17:33 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationMedical specialist services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055716
What is being bought
Radiology reporting out of hours service
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    1 Jul 2025, 17:33 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    1 Jul 2025, 17:33 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    1 Jul 2025, 17:33 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Remote Radiology Reporting out of hours to covering MRI, CT and X ray. Additional information: The
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    1 Jul 2025, 17:33 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 15 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · £578,056
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
4ways Healthcare LTD, 4ways Healthcare lTD
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£578,056 · signed 15 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST

Contracting authority GB-NHS-Mid Cheshire NHS Foundation Trusts
View buyer profile
  • MID CHESHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
    buyer

    GB-NHS: Mid Cheshire NHS Foundation Trusts
    Leighton Hospital, Crewe, UKD62, CW14TQ
  • 4ways Healthcare LTD
    supplier

    GB-COH: 4way Healthcare Ltd
    Nexus House, Boundary Way, Hemel Hempstead, UKD, HP2 7SJ
  • 4ways Healthcare lTD
    supplier

    GB-COH: 4ways Healthcare LTD
    Nexus House, Boundary way, Hemel Hempstead, UKD, HP 2SJ
  • Mid Cheshire NHS Foundation Trusts
    reviewBody

    Leighton Hospital, Crewe, CW1 4QJ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.' Award via NHSSC framework MECSS 023223