Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009819-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-06T12:01:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02adcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8329",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN540535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Warrington Borough Council is looking for structural engineering consultants who can inspect properties for Reinforced Autoclaved Aerated Concrete (RAAC) and perform stage 1 and 2 surveys as needed.\nThe scope of the surveys, as well as the accompanying \"Premise List,\" are detailed in the tender documents available at www.the-chest.org.uk.\nInspections are expected to take place between August and December of 2021.\nInterested providers should submit their tenders through the e-tendering portal, www.the-chest.org.uk, which contains all tendering documentation and submission forms.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 210
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RAAC Identification and Associated Ongoing Management",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Warrington Borough Council is looking for structural engineering consultants who can inspect properties for Reinforced Autoclaved Aerated Concrete (RAAC) and perform stage 1 and 2 surveys as needed.\nThe scope of the surveys, as well as the accompanying \"Premise List,\" are detailed in the tender documents available at www.the-chest.org.uk.\nInspections are expected to take place between August and December of 2021.\nInterested providers should submit their tenders through the e-tendering portal, www.the-chest.org.uk, which contains all tendering documentation and submission forms.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8329",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Time Square, Bewsey & Whitecross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warrington.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"name": "Mr Mike Matthews",
"email": "michael.matthews@warrington.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925444135"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3628",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warrington Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 May 2021 · 009819-2021 · tender
{
"id": "009819-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-06T12:01:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02adcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8329",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN540535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Warrington Borough Council is looking for structural engineering consultants who can inspect properties for Reinforced Autoclaved Aerated Concrete (RAAC) and perform stage 1 and 2 surveys as needed.\nThe scope of the surveys, as well as the accompanying \"Premise List,\" are detailed in the tender documents available at www.the-chest.org.uk.\nInspections are expected to take place between August and December of 2021.\nInterested providers should submit their tenders through the e-tendering portal, www.the-chest.org.uk, which contains all tendering documentation and submission forms.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 210
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RAAC Identification and Associated Ongoing Management",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Warrington Borough Council is looking for structural engineering consultants who can inspect properties for Reinforced Autoclaved Aerated Concrete (RAAC) and perform stage 1 and 2 surveys as needed.\nThe scope of the surveys, as well as the accompanying \"Premise List,\" are detailed in the tender documents available at www.the-chest.org.uk.\nInspections are expected to take place between August and December of 2021.\nInterested providers should submit their tenders through the e-tendering portal, www.the-chest.org.uk, which contains all tendering documentation and submission forms.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8329",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Time Square, Bewsey & Whitecross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warrington.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"name": "Mr Mike Matthews",
"email": "michael.matthews@warrington.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925444135"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3628",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warrington Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}