Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance contract for Mettler Toledo pipette services, supporting item numbers SVC101187, SVC101191 & SVC101192 on quote ref Q-112758
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066f22 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025259-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 14:38:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025259-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T14:38:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177864",
"name": "Gilson Scientific Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C429816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "R/WP – 26/27 – Maintenance contract for pipette service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract for Mettler Toledo pipette services, supporting item numbers SVC101187, SVC101191 & SVC101192 on quote ref Q-112758",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.ephgrave-barnett@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177864",
"name": "Gilson Scientific Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dunstable",
"postalCode": "LU5 4TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3b Humphrys Road Woodside Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customersupport-uk@gilson.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "R/WP – 26/27 – Maintenance contract for pipette service",
"value": {
"amount": 15916.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19099.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:38:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T14:38:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177864",
"name": "Gilson Scientific Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C429816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "R/WP – 26/27 – Maintenance contract for pipette service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract for Mettler Toledo pipette services, supporting item numbers SVC101187, SVC101191 & SVC101192 on quote ref Q-112758",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.ephgrave-barnett@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177864",
"name": "Gilson Scientific Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dunstable",
"postalCode": "LU5 4TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3b Humphrys Road Woodside Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customersupport-uk@gilson.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "R/WP – 26/27 – Maintenance contract for pipette service",
"value": {
"amount": 15916.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19099.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:38:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}