Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
12 month Maintenance Support contract for our Pager / Bleep system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f991 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000015-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 02 2026 10:25:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000015-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 084607-2025 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084604-2025 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084564-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000015-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T10:25:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f991",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01146486",
"name": "Securitas Security Services (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "R/WP – 25/26 – Pager / Bleep System Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12 month Maintenance Support contract for our Pager / Bleep system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier is the only supplier authorised to maintain / support the pager system we have installed throughout our hospital.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 7SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lwh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01146486",
"name": "Securitas Security Services (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobra House Ortensia Drive, Wavendon Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01146486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.harrington@securitas.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Bleep Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 15324.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18389.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T10:25:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000015-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T10:25:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f991",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01146486",
"name": "Securitas Security Services (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "R/WP – 25/26 – Pager / Bleep System Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12 month Maintenance Support contract for our Pager / Bleep system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier is the only supplier authorised to maintain / support the pager system we have installed throughout our hospital.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 7SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lwh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01146486",
"name": "Securitas Security Services (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobra House Ortensia Drive, Wavendon Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01146486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.harrington@securitas.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Bleep Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 15324.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18389.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T10:25:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084607-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T16:38:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f991",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 15324.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18389.52
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084607-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084607-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T16:38:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01146486",
"name": "Securitas Security Services (UK) Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "084607-2025",
"description": "Amended supplier email address, as missed a letter out."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "R/WP – 25/26 – Pager / Bleep System Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust intend to award a 12 month Maintenance Support contract for our Pager / Bleep system.\nThe system was installed 12 years ago and has always been maintained by the OEM (Stanley Security Solutions).\nRenewing for 12 months only, to allow us to explore collaboration opportunities with other NHS Trusts under the University of Liverpool Hospitals Group.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 7SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lwh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01146486",
"name": "Securitas Security Services (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobra House Ortensia Drive, Wavendon Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01146486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.harrington@securitas.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084604-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T16:33:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f991",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 15324.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18389.52
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084604-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084604-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T16:33:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01146486",
"name": "Securitas Security Services (UK) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "R/WP – 25/26 – Pager / Bleep System Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust intend to award a 12 month Maintenance Support contract for our Pager / Bleep system.\nThe system was installed 12 years ago and has always been maintained by the OEM (Stanley Security Solutions).\nRenewing for 12 months only, to allow us to explore collaboration opportunities with other NHS Trusts under the University of Liverpool Hospitals Group.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 7SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lwh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01146486",
"name": "Securitas Security Services (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobra House Ortensia Drive, Wavendon Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01146486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uth.harrington@securitas.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084564-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T15:57:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f991",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 15324.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18389.52
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084564-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084564-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:57:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00181585",
"name": "Securitas Technology Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "R/WP – 25/26 – Pager / Bleep System Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Maintenance Support of the pager / bleep system",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier is the only supplier authorised to maintain / support the pager system we have installed throughout our hospital.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 7SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lwh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00181585",
"name": "Securitas Technology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobra House Ortensia Drive, Wavendon Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00181585",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.farrer@securitas.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}