Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T19:10:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025506-2026-1",
"title": "Qwell - Adult Digital Mental health provision (18+)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04154208",
"name": "Kooth Digital Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-27-QYG-01J-Qwell-CON-v1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Knowsley Place intend to award a 1 year contract via Direct Award C to incumbent provider to deliver Online Adults Mental Health and Wellbeing Provision Service in Knowsley. The contract will start on the 1st of April 2026, expire on 31st March 2027 and has an annual contract value of £38140.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Knowsley Place residents"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Qwell - Adult Digital Mental health provision (18+)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Qwell - Adult Digital Mental health provision (18+)\nQwell is a BACP accredited service that has provided an anonymous mental health support for adults (18+) through their digital service in Knowsley, supporting 2,142 individuals per year. It is available 365 days per year with immediate 1:1 access to experienced counsellors and wellbeing practitioners during the hours of 12pm-10pm Monday - Friday, and 6pm - 10pm weekends. The platform includes:\n•\tDigital self-help tools including journals, goal trackers and mini activities\n•\tA pre-moderated and active community delivering peer support through discussion posts, live forums based on current presenting issues and an extensive library of peer and professional created content\n•\t1-2-1 chat and messaging functionality to engage with practitioners (counsellors, emotional wellbeing practitioners)",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by withing 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR'.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kathy Hogg",
"email": "kathy.hogg@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04154208",
"name": "Kooth Digital Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Merchant Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://connect.kooth.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04154208",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kooth Digital Health Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110265",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025506-2026-1",
"title": "Qwell - Adult Digital Mental health provision (18+)",
"value": {
"amount": 38140,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025506-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nOn the 26/01/2026 the Director of Finance approved the decision and there were no declarations of interest that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.\nThe following criteria informed the decision:\nSocial Value: 10%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice: 20%\nValue: 25%\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability:20%\nQuality and innovation: 25%\nRepresentations by providers must be made to Kathy Hogg, email address kathy.hogg@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk, within 8working days from the publication date of this notice. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the Provider Selection Regime (2023).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 025506-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "025506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T19:10:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025506-2026-1",
"title": "Qwell - Adult Digital Mental health provision (18+)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04154208",
"name": "Kooth Digital Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-27-QYG-01J-Qwell-CON-v1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Knowsley Place intend to award a 1 year contract via Direct Award C to incumbent provider to deliver Online Adults Mental Health and Wellbeing Provision Service in Knowsley. The contract will start on the 1st of April 2026, expire on 31st March 2027 and has an annual contract value of £38140.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Knowsley Place residents"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Qwell - Adult Digital Mental health provision (18+)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Qwell - Adult Digital Mental health provision (18+)\nQwell is a BACP accredited service that has provided an anonymous mental health support for adults (18+) through their digital service in Knowsley, supporting 2,142 individuals per year. It is available 365 days per year with immediate 1:1 access to experienced counsellors and wellbeing practitioners during the hours of 12pm-10pm Monday - Friday, and 6pm - 10pm weekends. The platform includes:\n•\tDigital self-help tools including journals, goal trackers and mini activities\n•\tA pre-moderated and active community delivering peer support through discussion posts, live forums based on current presenting issues and an extensive library of peer and professional created content\n•\t1-2-1 chat and messaging functionality to engage with practitioners (counsellors, emotional wellbeing practitioners)",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by withing 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR'.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kathy Hogg",
"email": "kathy.hogg@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04154208",
"name": "Kooth Digital Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Merchant Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://connect.kooth.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04154208",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kooth Digital Health Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110265",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025506-2026-1",
"title": "Qwell - Adult Digital Mental health provision (18+)",
"value": {
"amount": 38140,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025506-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nOn the 26/01/2026 the Director of Finance approved the decision and there were no declarations of interest that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.\nThe following criteria informed the decision:\nSocial Value: 10%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice: 20%\nValue: 25%\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability:20%\nQuality and innovation: 25%\nRepresentations by providers must be made to Kathy Hogg, email address kathy.hogg@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk, within 8working days from the publication date of this notice. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the Provider Selection Regime (2023).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}