Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010534-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-13T11:52:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b097",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16019",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/5213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Quantity Surveying/contract administrator servicesThis opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 1200hrs 9 June 2021. Please note late returns will NOT be permittedThe deadline for clarification questions is 31 May 2021 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Quantity Surveyor Eastern Gateway",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Quantity surveying / Contract administration servicesThis opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 1200hrs 9 June 2021. Please note late returns will NOT be permittedThe deadline for clarification questions is 1600hrs 31 May 2021 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16019",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "IPSWICH",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"email": "andrea.denham@ipswich.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1473433903"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 May 2021 · 010534-2021 · tender
{
"id": "010534-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-13T11:52:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b097",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16019",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/5213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Quantity Surveying/contract administrator servicesThis opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 1200hrs 9 June 2021. Please note late returns will NOT be permittedThe deadline for clarification questions is 31 May 2021 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Quantity Surveyor Eastern Gateway",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Quantity surveying / Contract administration servicesThis opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 1200hrs 9 June 2021. Please note late returns will NOT be permittedThe deadline for clarification questions is 1600hrs 31 May 2021 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16019",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "IPSWICH",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"email": "andrea.denham@ipswich.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1473433903"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}